Dismiss Notice
Sneak peek! BeerAdvocate magazine #104 (September 2015) featuring Leah & Oscar from Highland Brewing in Asheville, North Carolina. Learn more ...

Wonder Bar (Wyoming State Brewing Company)

Not Rated.
Wonder Bar (Wyoming State Brewing Company)Wonder Bar (Wyoming State Brewing Company)
BEER AVG
3.76/5
Based on:
33 Beers
32 Reviews
Place Score: -
Reviews: 4
Visits: 8
rAvg: 3.59
pDev: n/a
Taps: 14
Bottles: --
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: Y
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

256 S Center St
Casper, Wyoming, 82601-2524
United States
phone: (307) 234-4110

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Place added by: Bitterbill on 03-18-2006

No notes at this time.
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (33) | Archived (2) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
2nd Base OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.40-0-
Anglers AleAmerican IPA6.9041-
Apple WheatAmerican Pale Wheat Ale4.703.711-
Big Horn Black AleAmerican Black Ale5.703.972-
Black ShamrockAmerican Black Ale6.503.941-
Blitz'n Holiday AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale10.004.431-
Brook Trout Blonde AleAmerican Blonde Ale5.903.781-
Buckskin Hoss WitbierWitbier5.303.761-
Center Street StoutAmerican Stout5.004.11-
Cucumber LagerFruit / Vegetable Beer5.423.682-
Devil's Gate DoppelbockDoppelbock7.203.981-
Grandma Betty'sBelgian Pale Ale7.003.941-
Harvest AleAmerican IPA5.10-0-
Hibiscus HoneyHerbed / Spiced Beer5.104.191-
Hogarock Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale4.903.611-
Honey RyeRye Beer4.503.681-
Iron HossSchwarzbier5.863.641-
Jacks Or BetterAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.803.991-
Lychee WitbierFruit / Vegetable Beer5.30-0-
Oil City IPAAmerican IPA7.502.641-
Old Beer New Friends Specialty AltbierAltbier6.50-0-
One Horse Town Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale5.203.262-
Paleface LagerAmerican Pale Lager5.204.041-
Pasilla Chili Session AleChile Beer4.003.741-
Platte River Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.482-
Prime Time Coffee StoutAmerican Stout?3.921-
Rendezvous Red AleIrish Red Ale5.50-0-
Single Hop Summer Ale-Citra HopAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.644.11-
Trading Post DunkelweizenDunkelweizen4.703.581-
Two Mavericks Belgo-AmericanaBelgian Pale Ale5.804.061-
Wet-hopped Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.403.761-
Whiskey StoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout8.004.011-
Wonder WheatAmerican Pale Wheat Ale4.502.211-
Wonder Bar (Wyoming State Brewing Company) in Casper, WY
- out of 100 based on 4 ratings.