1. Extreme Beer Fest. March 20 & 21, 2015 in Boston, Mass. Join us!
  2. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  3. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Old Forge Brewing Company

Not Rated.
Old Forge Brewing CompanyOld Forge Brewing Company
BA SCORE
90
outstanding

46 Ratings
Ratings: 46
Reviews: 30
rAvg: 4.04
pDev: 10.64%
Active Beers: 48
Beer Ratings: 603
Beer Avg: 3.73
Taps: 8
Bottles: 0
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: Y
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

298 Mill St
Danville, Pennsylvania, 17821
United States
phone: (570) 275-8151

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Open Tuesday-Thursday 11a-10p, Friday-Saturday 11a-11p, Sunday 12p-9p.

(Place added by: akorsak on 12-08-2008)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (48) | Archived (3) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvg >RevsBros
Bourbon Barrel Aged QuadQuadrupel (Quad)9.004.187-
Brickscraper E.S.P.Extra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.004.083-
Hank The Belgian StoutBelgian Strong Dark Ale11.504.047-
El Gordo Extra StoutAmerican Stout6.304.041-
Slack Tub StoutOatmeal Stout4.504.0113-
Pray For Spring SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale6.1041-
Hop Mama AmberAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.7041-
Irontown Imperial LagerAmerican Double / Imperial Pilsner6.4042-
Double Chocolate StoutForeign / Export Stout?3.983-
Bourbon Barrel Aged Celestial BlondeAmerican Blonde Ale?3.943-
Bourbon Barrel Slack Tub StoutOatmeal Stout?3.882-
Chinook Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.882-
Chocolate Chili StoutMilk / Sweet Stout6.303.876-
Plowshare PorterAmerican Porter5.703.8623-
Trinity TripelTripel8.803.842-
Overbite IPAAmerican IPA7.503.82141-
SensessionaleEnglish Dark Mild Ale3.503.816-
DunkelweizenDunkelweizen?3.81-
Smashing Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale5.403.789-
SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.703.775-
Chocolate Raspberry StoutAmerican Stout6.303.751-
"Legendary" Tenacious Love AleAmerican Pale Lager5.403.751-
Hopsmith Pale LagerAmerican Pale Lager5.603.7420-
Resolution Rye StoutAmerican Stout6.803.7237-
Ol' Smithy Spiced Winter AleWinter Warmer9.603.717-
Endless Sun AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.503.716-
Irish Draught AleIrish Red Ale4.003.694-
Petey's PorterAmerican Porter?3.698-
SherminatorDoppelbock8.303.672-
Ludwig's Anniversary LagerMärzen / Oktoberfest?3.672-
Roaring Creek IPAAmerican IPA5.503.673-
Slightly RoodBelgian Pale Ale5.203.667-
Bellows Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale5.003.666-
ElevenAmerican Black Ale6.603.6513-
Falling Down India Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale6.503.6313-
T-Rail Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.697-
Old Trafford Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale?3.592-
Unruly RyeRye Beer6.503.576-
Celestial Blonde AleBelgian Pale Ale7.003.5544-
Loadmaster ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.203.544-
MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock6.703.52-
Single Malt WilametteAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.703.52-
Old Forge AltAltbier?3.486-
Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale4.603.4651-
Underbite IPAEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)?3.4514-
Paradise PilsGerman Pilsener4.503.4213-
Belgian IPABelgian IPA7.403.294-
Rebel Red LagerAmerican Amber / Red Lager5.903.183-
Old Forge Brewing Company in Danville, PA
90 out of 100 based on 46 ratings.