Dismiss Notice
Save $5 when you subscribe to 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine by selecting auto-renew.

Subscribe now →
Dismiss Notice
Join Our Email List →

And we'll send you the latest updates and offers from BeerAdvocate, because knowing is half the battle.
Dismiss Notice

Pre-order your Respect Beer "Hipster" Hoodie today!

Plus: Free shipping (US only) on orders of $25 or more until 12/18/15. Just select "Free Shipping" at checkout.

Shop now →

Old Forge Brewing Company

Not Rated.
Old Forge Brewing CompanyOld Forge Brewing Company
Based on:
51 Beers
750 Hads
Place Score: 88
Reviews: 32
Visits: 57
Avg: 3.91
pDev: n/a
Taps: 8
Bottles: --
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: Y
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

298 Mill St
Danville, Pennsylvania, 17821
United States
phone: (570) 275-8151

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Place added by: akorsak on 12-08-2008

Open Tuesday-Thursday 11a-10p, Friday-Saturday 11a-11p, Sunday 12p-9p.
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (51) | Archived (11) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvg >HadsBros
Coffee KolschKölsch?4.681-
Slack Tub StoutOatmeal Stout4.504.0319-
El Gordo Extra StoutAmerican Stout6.304.021-
Pray For Spring SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale6.1041-
Hop Mama AmberAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.7041-
Brickscraper E.S.P.Extra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.003.993-
Chinook Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.882-
Hank The Belgian StoutBelgian Strong Dark Ale11.503.867-
Overbite IPAAmerican IPA7.503.83173-
Bourbon Barrel Slack Tub StoutOatmeal Stout?3.822-
No Socks IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.003.8229-
Old Trafford Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale?3.792-
SensessionaleEnglish Dark Mild Ale3.503.786-
Plowshare PorterAmerican Porter5.703.7633-
Ludwig's Anniversary LagerMärzen / Oktoberfest?3.762-
Petey's PorterAmerican Porter?3.768-
Chocolate Raspberry StoutAmerican Stout6.303.751-
Trinity TripelTripel8.803.742-
Ryetious RoggenRoggenbier4.703.741-
Smashing Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale5.403.739-
Resolution Rye StoutAmerican Stout6.803.7342-
Pumpkin Spice Latte StoutPumpkin Ale7.603.721-
Irish Draught AleIrish Red Ale4.003.724-
ElevenAmerican Black Ale6.603.714-
Endless Sun AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.503.711-
Hopsmith Pale LagerAmerican Pale Lager5.603.6928-
Bourbon Barrel Aged Celestial BlondeAmerican Blonde Ale?3.693-
Slightly RoodBelgian Pale Ale5.203.659-
Celestial Blonde AleBelgian Pale Ale7.003.6451-
T-Rail Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.59119-
Unruly RyeRye Beer6.503.577-
Bellows Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale5.003.557-
Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale4.603.5453-
Paradise PilsGerman Pilsener4.503.5122-
Falling Down Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale6.503.523-
Underbite IPAEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)6.203.4617-
Ol' Smithy Spiced Winter AleWinter Warmer9.603.437-
Single Hop Saison (Sorachi Ace)Saison / Farmhouse Ale5.403.431-
MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock6.703.333-
Old Forge AltAltbier?3.337-
Loadmaster ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.203.255-
Belgian IPABelgian IPA7.403.194-
Rebel Red LagerAmerican Amber / Red Lager5.902.755-
90 Bob Scottish AleScottish Ale?-0-
Old Forge RauchbierRauchbier?-0-
Vanilla Almond Imperial PorterAmerican Porter7.60-0-
UnderAmerican Pale Lager4.80-0-
Whitesmith IPAAmerican IPA6.30-1-
CheerAmerican Amber / Red Lager7.00-0-
Old Forge Brewing Company in Danville, PA
88 out of 100 based on 32 ratings.