1. Rating beers by attributes (look, smell, taste, feel, overall) is back! Read the latest update ...
  2. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  3. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Old Forge Brewing Company

Not Rated.
Old Forge Brewing CompanyOld Forge Brewing Company
BA SCORE
90
outstanding

45 Ratings
Ratings: 45
Reviews: 30
rAvg: 4.03
pDev: 10.67%
Active Beers: 48
Beer Ratings: 603
Beer Avg: 3.73
Taps: 8
Bottles: 0
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: Y
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

298 Mill St
Danville, Pennsylvania, 17821
United States
phone: (570) 275-8151

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Open Tuesday-Thursday 11a-10p, Friday-Saturday 11a-11p, Sunday 12p-9p.

(Place added by: akorsak on 12-08-2008)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (48) | Archived (3) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvg >RevsBros
Bourbon Barrel Aged QuadQuadrupel (Quad)9.004.187-
Brickscraper E.S.P.Extra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.004.083-
Hank The Belgian StoutBelgian Strong Dark Ale11.504.047-
El Gordo Extra StoutAmerican Stout6.304.041-
Slack Tub StoutOatmeal Stout4.504.0113-
Pray For Spring SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale6.1041-
Hop Mama AmberAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.7041-
Irontown Imperial LagerAmerican Double / Imperial Pilsner6.4042-
Double Chocolate StoutForeign / Export Stout?3.983-
Bourbon Barrel Aged Celestial BlondeAmerican Blonde Ale?3.943-
Bourbon Barrel Slack Tub StoutOatmeal Stout?3.882-
Chinook Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.882-
Chocolate Chili StoutMilk / Sweet Stout6.303.876-
Trinity TripelTripel8.803.842-
Plowshare PorterAmerican Porter5.703.8322-
Overbite IPAAmerican IPA7.503.82139-
SensessionaleEnglish Dark Mild Ale3.503.816-
DunkelweizenDunkelweizen?3.81-
Smashing Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale5.403.789-
SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.703.775-
Chocolate Raspberry StoutAmerican Stout6.303.751-
"Legendary" Tenacious Love AleAmerican Pale Lager5.403.751-
Hopsmith Pale LagerAmerican Pale Lager5.603.7420-
Resolution Rye StoutAmerican Stout6.803.7237-
Ol' Smithy Spiced Winter AleWinter Warmer9.603.717-
Endless Sun AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.503.75-
Irish Draught AleIrish Red Ale4.003.694-
Petey's PorterAmerican Porter?3.698-
SherminatorDoppelbock8.303.672-
Ludwig's Anniversary LagerMärzen / Oktoberfest?3.672-
Roaring Creek IPAAmerican IPA5.503.673-
Slightly RoodBelgian Pale Ale5.203.667-
Bellows Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale5.003.666-
ElevenAmerican Black Ale6.603.6513-
Old Trafford Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale?3.592-
T-Rail Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.503.5996-
Falling Down India Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale6.503.5812-
Unruly RyeRye Beer6.503.576-
Celestial Blonde AleBelgian Pale Ale7.003.5543-
Loadmaster ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.203.544-
MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock6.703.52-
Single Malt WilametteAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.703.52-
Old Forge AltAltbier?3.486-
Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale4.603.4651-
Underbite IPAEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)?3.4514-
Paradise PilsGerman Pilsener4.503.3912-
Belgian IPABelgian IPA7.403.294-
Rebel Red LagerAmerican Amber / Red Lager5.903.183-
Old Forge Brewing Company in Danville, PA
90 out of 100 based on 45 ratings.