Dismiss Notice
Save $5 when you subscribe to 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine and select auto-renew.

Subscribe now →
Dismiss Notice
Join Our Email List →

And we'll send you the latest updates and offers from BeerAdvocate, because knowing is half the battle.
Dismiss Notice

Pre-order your Respect Beer "Hipster" Hoodie today!

Plus: Free shipping (US only) on orders of $25 or more until 12/18/15. Just select "Free Shipping" at checkout.

Shop now →

Driftwood Brewery

Driftwood BreweryDriftwood Brewery
Based on:
19 Beers
1,676 Hads
[ Brewery ]

450 Hillside Ave
Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 1Y7
phone: (250) 381-2739

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @driftwoodbeer

Place added by: BeerAdvocate on 12-17-2008

No notes at this time.
View: Beers (19) | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (19) | Arch (12) | All
Last Activity
Belle Royale - Strong Belgian Cherry AleFruit / Vegetable Beer9.004.1430-
Brother Bart's Belgian Brown AleDubbel7.503.8510-
Driftwood Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.003.8474-
Entangled HopfenweisseHefeweizen5.004.0317-
Lustrum - Wild Sour Anniversary AleAmerican Wild Ale9.404.1733-
Mad BruinFlanders Oud Bruin7.003.9436-
Old Barrel DwellerAmerican Barleywine11.804.2429-
Rock Bay MashUpBaltic Porter8.003.9115-
Son Of The MorningBelgian Strong Pale Ale10.003.8623-
Spring RiteBelgian Pale Ale7.004.1514-
The HereticTripel8.003.821-

What are Archived Beers?

  • Retired (no longer brewed).
  • Limited (brewed once) and past the availability threshold.
  • Inactive beers that haven't been reviewed in ages.
  • Entered ages ago, but never reviewed.
If you know for a fact that a beer has mistakenly been listed as Archived, please us the Report an Update feature listed on the beer page. Thanks.
Driftwood Brewery in Victoria, BC, Canada
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.