Dismiss Notice
Sneak peek! BeerAdvocate magazine #104 (September 2015) featuring Leah & Oscar from Highland Brewing in Asheville, North Carolina. Learn more ...

Driftwood Brewery

Driftwood BreweryDriftwood Brewery
BEER AVG
4.13/5
Based on:
18 Beers
527 Reviews
[ Brewery ]

450 Hillside Ave
Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 1Y7
Canada
phone: (250) 381-2739

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @driftwoodbeer

Notes:
Place added by: BeerAdvocate on 12-17-2008

No notes at this time.
View: Beers (18) | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (18) | Arch (12) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Belle Royale - Strong Belgian Cherry AleFruit / Vegetable Beer9.004.218-
Brother Bart's Belgian Brown AleDubbel7.503.849-
ClodhopperDubbel7.003.949-
Driftwood Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.003.8729-
Lustrum - Wild Sour Anniversary AleAmerican Wild Ale9.404.217-
Mad BruinFlanders Oud Bruin7.003.9312-
Old Barrel DwellerAmerican Barleywine11.804.289-
Pilsner DoehnelGerman Pilsener5.003.853-
Rock Bay MashUpBaltic Porter8.004.024-
Son Of The MorningBelgian Strong Pale Ale10.003.8711-
Spring RiteBelgian Pale Ale7.004.157-
The HereticTripel8.003.88-


What are Archived Beers?

  • Retired (no longer brewed).
  • Limited (brewed once) and past the availability threshold.
  • Inactive beers that haven't been reviewed in ages.
  • Entered ages ago, but never reviewed.
If you know for a fact that a beer has mistakenly been listed as Archived, please us the Report an Update feature listed on the beer page. Thanks.
Driftwood Brewery in Victoria, BC, Canada
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.