1. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  2. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Driftwood Brewery

Driftwood BreweryDriftwood Brewery
BEER AVG
4.12/5
Based on:
17 Beers
1,309 Ratings
[ Brewery ]

450 Hillside Ave
Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 1Y7
Canada
phone: (250) 381-2739

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @driftwoodbeer

Notes:
None, yet.

(Place added by: BeerAdvocate on 12-17-2008)
View: Beers (17) | Events
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (17) | Arch (11) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Belle Royale - Strong Belgian Cherry AleFruit / Vegetable Beer9.004.1330-
Brother Bart's Belgian Brown AleDubbel7.503.8610-
ClodhopperDubbel7.004.0417-
Driftwood Gose-uhGose5.003.9441-
Lustrum - Wild Sour Anniversary AleAmerican Wild Ale9.404.1532-
Mad BruinFlanders Oud Bruin7.003.9635-
Old Barrel DwellerAmerican Barleywine11.804.1524-
Son Of The MorningBelgian Strong Pale Ale10.003.8422-
Spring RiteBelgian Pale Ale7.004.1514-
The HereticTripel8.003.7920-
Twenty PounderAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.004.0452-


What are Archived Beers?

  • Retired (no longer brewed).
  • Limited (brewed once) and past the availability threshold.
  • Inactive beers that haven't been reviewed in ages.
  • Entered ages ago, but never reviewed.
If you know for a fact that a beer has mistakenly been listed as Archived, please us the Report an Update feature listed on the beer page. Thanks.
Driftwood Brewery in Victoria, BC, Canada
- out of 100 based on 3 ratings.