1. American Craft Beer Fest is this weekend in Boston, Mass. Join us for 640+ beers from 140+ brewers! Tickets for Friday, May 29 are still available. Cheers!

Driftwood Brewery

Driftwood BreweryDriftwood Brewery
BEER AVG
4.14/5
Based on:
17 Beers
1,435 Ratings
[ Brewery ]

450 Hillside Ave
Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 1Y7
Canada
phone: (250) 381-2739

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @driftwoodbeer

Notes:
Place added by: BeerAdvocate on 12-17-2008

No notes at this time.
View: Beers (17) | Events
You've rated 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (17) | Arch (12) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Belle Royale - Strong Belgian Cherry AleFruit / Vegetable Beer9.004.1330-
Brother Bart's Belgian Brown AleDubbel7.503.8510-
ClodhopperDubbel7.004.0117-
Driftwood Gose-uhGose5.003.9441-
Driftwood Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.003.8873-
Lustrum - Wild Sour Anniversary AleAmerican Wild Ale9.404.1533-
Mad BruinFlanders Oud Bruin7.003.9636-
Old Barrel DwellerAmerican Barleywine11.804.1429-
Rock Bay MashUpBaltic Porter8.004.1415-
Son Of The MorningBelgian Strong Pale Ale10.003.8523-
Spring RiteBelgian Pale Ale7.004.1414-
The HereticTripel8.003.821-


What are Archived Beers?

  • Retired (no longer brewed).
  • Limited (brewed once) and past the availability threshold.
  • Inactive beers that haven't been reviewed in ages.
  • Entered ages ago, but never reviewed.
If you know for a fact that a beer has mistakenly been listed as Archived, please us the Report an Update feature listed on the beer page. Thanks.
Driftwood Brewery in Victoria, BC, Canada
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.