Dismiss Notice

Site Performance Updates: We're aware of the nightly site outage, and working on resolving the issue.

Follow our progress ...

Driftwood Brewery

BEER AVG
4.07/5
BEER STATS
Beers:
23
Reviews:
645
Ratings:
1,967
Driftwood BreweryDriftwood Brewery
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery

450 Hillside Ave
Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 1Y7
Canada

(250) 381-2739 | map
driftwoodbeer.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by BeerAdvocate on 12-17-2008

View: Beers | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (23) | Arch (11) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgHadsBros
Belle Royale - Strong Belgian Cherry AleFruit / Vegetable Beer9.004.1430-
Brother Bart's Belgian Brown AleDubbel7.503.8510-
ClodhopperDubbel7.003.9717-
Driftwood Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.003.8474-
Lustrum - Wild Sour Anniversary AleAmerican Wild Ale9.404.1634-
Mad BruinFlanders Oud Bruin7.003.9436-
Obscuritas Dark SourAmerican Wild Ale7.604.1833-
Old Barrel DwellerAmerican Barleywine11.804.230-
Rock Bay MashUpBaltic Porter8.003.9115-
Spring RiteBelgian Pale Ale7.004.1514-
The HereticTripel8.003.821-


What are Archived Beers?

  • Retired (no longer brewed).
  • Limited (brewed once) and past the availability threshold.
  • Inactive beers that haven't been reviewed in ages.
  • Entered ages ago, but never reviewed.
If you know for a fact that a beer has mistakenly been listed as Archived, please us the Report an Update feature listed on the beer page. Thanks.
Driftwood Brewery in Victoria, BC, Canada
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.