1. American Craft Beer Fest returns to Boston on May 29 & 30, featuring 640+ beers from 140+ brewers. Tickets are on sale now.

Hornbeer

   No picture uploaded.
   Have one? Upload it now.
BEER AVG
3.37/5
Based on:
34 Beers
225 Ratings
[ Brewery ]

Hornsherredvej 463
Kirke Hyllinge, 4070
Denmark
phone: 45 4042 5724

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Place added by: drpimento on 06-26-2009

Founded in 2008.
View: Beers (34) | Events
You've rated 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (34) | Archived (4) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Barley WineEnglish Barleywine10.003.22-
Black Magic WomanRussian Imperial Stout10.00443-
BlondeBelgian Pale Ale6.6041-
Brown AleEnglish Brown Ale5.703.093-
Caribbean RumstoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.9623-
Dame BlancheTripel8.703.51-
DryhopAmerican Pale Lager5.003.87-
DunkelhornDunkelweizen5.203.351-
EskilAmerican Brown Ale5.202.922-
FramboiseFruit / Vegetable Beer5.503.567-
Funky MonkBelgian Strong Dark Ale8.803.774-
FødselsdagsfestAmerican IPA6.003.591-
GriskAmerican IPA6.403.538-
Happy Hoppy EasterAmerican Double / Imperial IPA6.003.51-
Happy Hoppy VikingAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.203.9513-
HelgeAmerican Barleywine10.002.773-
HornbockDoppelbock7.003.262-
ImagineAmerican Barleywine9.4041-
Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.303.410-
India Pale AleEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)6.502.751-
JulehumleAmerican IPA6.003.223-
JuleølBelgian Strong Dark Ale9.003.364-
Kiss The FrogFruit / Vegetable Beer4.001.751-
Oaked Aged Cranberry BastardHerbed / Spiced Beer8.202.51-
Påskeøl (Happy Hoppy Easter)American IPA6.403.8510-
Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout8.103.7412-
RøgølRauchbier5.702.251-
SvejkCzech Pilsener5.2021-
The Fundamental BlackhornAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.00441-
Top HopAmerican IPA4.703.751-
VårølAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.403.462-
Viking Chili Stout (Megagrisk)American Double / Imperial Stout10.003.486-
Vladimir PRussian Imperial Stout12.003.794-
WinterporterAmerican Porter8.603.694-
Hornbeer in Kirke Hyllinge, Denmark
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.