1. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  2. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Hornbeer

   No picture uploaded.
   Have one? Upload it now.
BEER AVG
3.35/5
Based on:
33 Beers
186 Ratings
[ Brewery ]

Hornsherredvej 463
Kirke Hyllinge, 4070
Denmark
phone: 45 4042 5724

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Founded in 2008.

(Place added by: drpimento on 06-26-2009)
View: Beers (33) | Events
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (33) | Archived (4) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Barley WineEnglish Barleywine10.003.172-
Black Magic WomanRussian Imperial Stout10.00442-
BlondeBelgian Pale Ale6.6041-
Brown AleEnglish Brown Ale5.703.093-
Caribbean RumstoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.9721-
Dame BlancheTripel8.703.51-
DryhopAmerican Pale Lager5.003.87-
DunkelhornDunkelweizen5.203.351-
EskilAmerican Brown Ale5.202.942-
FramboiseFruit / Vegetable Beer5.503.577-
Funky MonkBelgian Strong Dark Ale8.803.583-
FødselsdagsfestAmerican IPA6.003.581-
GriskAmerican IPA6.403.538-
Happy Hoppy EasterAmerican Double / Imperial IPA6.003.51-
Happy Hoppy VikingAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.203.9112-
HelgeAmerican Barleywine10.002.753-
HornbockDoppelbock7.003.262-
ImagineAmerican Barleywine9.4041-
Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.303.4110-
India Pale AleEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)6.502.751-
JulehumleAmerican IPA6.003.213-
JuleølBelgian Strong Dark Ale9.003.374-
Kiss The FrogFruit / Vegetable Beer4.001.751-
Oaked Aged Cranberry BastardHerbed / Spiced Beer8.202.51-
Påskeøl (Happy Hoppy Easter)American IPA6.403.8410-
Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout8.103.7312-
RøgølRauchbier5.702.251-
SvejkCzech Pilsener5.2021-
The Fundamental BlackhornAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.9715-
Top HopAmerican IPA4.703.751-
VårølAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.403.472-
Viking Chili Stout (Megagrisk)American Double / Imperial Stout10.003.53-
WinterporterAmerican Porter8.603.443-
Hornbeer in Kirke Hyllinge, Denmark
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.