1. Rating beers by attributes (look, smell, taste, feel, overall) is back! Read the latest update ...
  2. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  3. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Hornbeer

   No picture uploaded.
   Have one? Upload it now.
BA SCORE
-
Ratings: 0
Reviews: 0
rAvg: 0
pDev: 0%
Active Beers: 26
Beer Ratings: 150
Beer Avg: 3.55
[ Brewery ]

Hornsherredvej 463
Kirke Hyllinge, 4070
Denmark
phone: 45 4042 5724

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Founded in 2008.

(Place added by: drpimento on 06-26-2009)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (26) | Archived (2) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Barley WineEnglish Barleywine10.002.851-
Black Magic WomanRussian Imperial Stout10.003.9839-
BlondeBelgian Pale Ale6.6041-
Brown AleEnglish Brown Ale5.703.031-
Caribbean RumstoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.00418-
DryhopAmerican Pale Lager5.003.884-
DunkelhornDunkelweizen5.203.351-
EskilAmerican Brown Ale5.203.881-
FramboiseFruit / Vegetable Beer5.503.555-
Funky MonkBelgian Strong Dark Ale8.803.583-
FødselsdagsfestAmerican IPA6.003.581-
GriskAmerican IPA6.403.496-
Happy Hoppy VikingAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.203.8811-
HelgeAmerican Barleywine10.002.751-
HophornAmerican Black Ale9.30415-
HornbockDoppelbock7.003.262-
Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.303.417-
IPAEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)6.502.894-
JulehumleAmerican IPA6.003.322-
JuleølBelgian Strong Dark Ale9.003.413-
Påskeøl (Happy Hoppy Easter)American IPA6.403.99-
Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout8.103.6810-
The Fundamental BlackhornAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.9910-
VårølAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.403.681-
Viking Chili Stout (Megagrisk)American Double / Imperial Stout10.003.252-
WinterporterAmerican Porter8.603.662-
Hornbeer in Kirke Hyllinge, Denmark
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.