1. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  2. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Hornbeer

   No picture uploaded.
   Have one? Upload it now.
BA SCORE
-
Ratings: 0
Reviews: 0
rAvg: 0
pDev: 0%
Active Beers: 26
Beer Ratings: 150
Beer Avg: 3.55
[ Brewery ]

Hornsherredvej 463
Kirke Hyllinge, 4070
Denmark
phone: 45 4042 5724

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Founded in 2008.

(Place added by: drpimento on 06-26-2009)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (26) | Archived (2) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Barley WineEnglish Barleywine10.002.851-
Black Magic WomanRussian Imperial Stout10.004.0138-
BlondeBelgian Pale Ale6.6041-
Brown AleEnglish Brown Ale5.703.031-
Caribbean RumstoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.9616-
DryhopAmerican Pale Lager5.003.884-
DunkelhornDunkelweizen5.203.351-
EskilAmerican Brown Ale5.203.881-
FramboiseFruit / Vegetable Beer5.503.634-
Funky MonkBelgian Strong Dark Ale8.803.583-
FødselsdagsfestAmerican IPA6.003.581-
GriskAmerican IPA6.403.464-
Happy Hoppy VikingAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.203.899-
HelgeAmerican Barleywine10.002.751-
HophornAmerican Black Ale9.30414-
HornbockDoppelbock7.003.262-
Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.303.396-
IPAEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)6.502.894-
JulehumleAmerican IPA6.003.322-
JuleølBelgian Strong Dark Ale9.003.413-
Påskeøl (Happy Hoppy Easter)American IPA6.403.99-
Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout8.103.6810-
The Fundamental BlackhornAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.9910-
VårølAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.403.681-
Viking Chili Stout (Megagrisk)American Double / Imperial Stout10.003.252-
WinterporterAmerican Porter8.603.662-
Hornbeer in Kirke Hyllinge, Denmark
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.