Dismiss Notice
Save $5 when you subscribe to 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine and select auto-renew.

Subscribe now →
Dismiss Notice
Join Our Email List →

And we'll send you the latest updates and offers from BeerAdvocate, because knowing is half the battle.
Dismiss Notice

Pre-order your Respect Beer "Hipster" Hoodie today!

Plus: Free shipping (US only) on orders of $25 or more until 12/18/15. Just select "Free Shipping" at checkout.

Shop now →

Amherst Brewing Co.

Not Rated.
Amherst Brewing Co.Amherst Brewing Co.
Based on:
35 Beers
315 Hads
Place Score: 89
Reviews: 60
Visits: 85
Avg: 3.95
pDev: n/a
Taps: --
Bottles: --
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: N
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

10 University Drive
Amherst, Massachusetts, 01002
United States
phone: (413) 253-4400

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @amherstbrewing

Place added by: BeerAdvocate

No notes at this time.
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (35) | Archived (42) | All
Last Activity
2 Sisters StoutAmerican Stout6.603.8331-
Alien IPAAmerican IPA7.5041-
Amherst ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)5.353.7910-
Barrel Aged Black Friday Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout9.003.673-
Belgian TripelTripel?3.151-
Black Dog IPAAmerican Black Ale5.003.788-
Black Friday Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout9.003.5411-
Bloody Mary PaleHerbed / Spiced Beer5.303.93-
Breakfast In Bed StoutAmerican Stout6.604.384-
Cascade I.P.A.American IPA5.303.8750-
Chocolate PorterAmerican Porter5.003.7312-
Das Boot Berliner WeisseBerliner Weissbier4.203.255-
Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA?3.898-
Gone Postal IPAAmerican IPA7.003.9930-
Half In The BagpipeScotch Ale / Wee Heavy7.203.999-
Honey PilsnerAmerican Pale Lager5.203.5323-
JessAmerican IPA7.004.016-
Lewmeister OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.403.173-
Massatucky BrownEnglish Brown Ale5.253.8821-
Minuteman RedAmerican Amber / Red Ale4.803.241-
Muddy Brook MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock5.703.863-
Orange WheatAmerican Pale Wheat Ale5.302.311-
Patch Porter, TheAmerican Porter?3.425-
Patriots PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.803.625-
Pistachio Crème PieHerbed / Spiced Beer5.204.695-
Post Master General IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.103.712-
Puffers Smoked PorterAmerican Porter4.603.5416-
RazzAmerican Wild Ale?-1-
Seeing Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA7.004.035-
Super StoutOatmeal Stout6.003.896-
Toasted Coconut PorterAmerican Porter5.80-6-
Vanilla Bean PorterAmerican Porter5.803.982-
Wedding WitteWitbier5.202.9114-
White Dog IPAAmerican IPA5.40-0-
You're Not Worthy PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.503.244-
Amherst Brewing Co. in Amherst, MA
89 out of 100 based on 60 ratings.