1. Rating beers by attributes (look, smell, taste, feel, overall) is back! Read the latest update ...
  2. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  3. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Amherst Brewing Co.

Not Rated.
Amherst Brewing Co.Amherst Brewing Co.
BA SCORE
88
very good

78 Ratings
Ratings: 78
Reviews: 60
rAvg: 3.93
pDev: 12.72%
Active Beers: 44
Beer Ratings: 279
Beer Avg: 3.8
Taps: 0
Bottles: 0
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: N
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

10 University Drive
Amherst, Massachusetts, 01002
United States
phone: (413) 253-4400

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @amherstbrewing

Notes:
None, yet.

(Place added by: BeerAdvocate)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (44) | Archived (26) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
15th Anniversary AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale6.603.542-
2 Sisters StoutAmerican Stout6.603.8327-
6 Pepper PaleChile Beer5.254.331-
Amherst ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)5.353.8710-
Amity Street Dark WheatAmerican Dark Wheat Ale5.003.631-
Autumn AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale4.803.681-
Barrel Aged Black Friday Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout9.003.673-
Barrel Aged Off Kilter Wee HeavyScotch Ale / Wee Heavy7.303.833-
Belgian TripelTripel?3.131-
Black Dog IPAAmerican Black Ale5.003.777-
Black Friday Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout9.003.79-
Bloody Mary PaleHerbed / Spiced Beer5.303.93-
Blueberry Honey PilsnerAmerican Pale Lager5.204.551-
Breakfast In Bed StoutAmerican Stout6.604.384-
Captain's Code Baltic PorterBaltic Porter6.003.842-
Cascade I.P.A.American IPA5.303.8444-
Cherry PieSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.004.444-
Chocolate PorterAmerican Porter5.003.6112-
Das Boot Berliner WeisseBerliner Weissbier4.203.255-
Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA?3.988-
Expermental IPA #1American IPA4.3031-
Gone Postal IPAAmerican IPA7.004.0522-
Gone Postal W/ Chipotle And PeppercornAmerican IPA7.004.011-
Half In The BagpipeScotch Ale / Wee Heavy7.204.019-
Honey PilsnerAmerican Pale Lager5.203.6720-
Key Lime PieAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.204.012-
Lewmeister OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.403.173-
Massatucky BrownEnglish Brown Ale5.253.7516-
Muddy Brook MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock5.703.93-
Orange WheatAmerican Pale Wheat Ale5.302.31-
Patch Porter, TheAmerican Porter?3.414-
Patriots PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.803.683-
Pistachio Crème PieHerbed / Spiced Beer5.204.23-
Post Master General IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.103.751-
Puff The Magic PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.703.581-
Puffers Smoked PorterAmerican Porter4.603.6812-
Raspberry BrownEnglish Brown Ale5.254.341-
Seeing Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA7.004.134-
St. Valentines Day MassatuckyAmerican Wild Ale5.404.751-
Strawberry Shortcake PaleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.504.234-
Super StoutOatmeal Stout6.004.075-
Wedding WitteWitbier5.203.4212-
Wedding Witte W/ Montmorency CherriesWitbier5.20-0-
You're Not Worthy PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.503.342-
Amherst Brewing Co. in Amherst, MA
88 out of 100 based on 78 ratings.