1. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  2. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Amherst Brewing Co.

Not Rated.
Amherst Brewing Co.Amherst Brewing Co.
BA SCORE
88
very good

78 Ratings
Ratings: 78
Reviews: 60
rAvg: 3.93
pDev: 12.72%
Active Beers: 44
Beer Ratings: 279
Beer Avg: 3.8
Taps: 0
Bottles: 0
Cask: N
Beer-to-Go: N
[ Brewery, Bar, Eatery ]

10 University Drive
Amherst, Massachusetts, 01002
United States
phone: (413) 253-4400

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @amherstbrewing

Notes:
None, yet.

(Place added by: BeerAdvocate)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (44) | Archived (26) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
15th Anniversary AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale6.603.542-
2 Sisters StoutAmerican Stout6.603.8327-
6 Pepper PaleChile Beer5.254.331-
Amherst ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)5.353.8710-
Amity Street Dark WheatAmerican Dark Wheat Ale5.003.631-
Autumn AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale4.803.681-
Barrel Aged Black Friday Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout9.003.673-
Barrel Aged Off Kilter Wee HeavyScotch Ale / Wee Heavy7.303.833-
Belgian TripelTripel?3.131-
Black Dog IPAAmerican Black Ale5.003.777-
Black Friday Russian Imperial StoutRussian Imperial Stout9.003.79-
Bloody Mary PaleHerbed / Spiced Beer5.303.93-
Blueberry Honey PilsnerAmerican Pale Lager5.204.551-
Breakfast In Bed StoutAmerican Stout6.604.384-
Captain's Code Baltic PorterBaltic Porter6.003.842-
Cascade I.P.A.American IPA5.303.8444-
Cherry PieSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.004.444-
Chocolate PorterAmerican Porter5.003.6112-
Das Boot Berliner WeisseBerliner Weissbier4.203.255-
Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA?3.988-
Expermental IPA #1American IPA4.3031-
Gone Postal IPAAmerican IPA7.004.0522-
Gone Postal W/ Chipotle And PeppercornAmerican IPA7.004.011-
Half In The BagpipeScotch Ale / Wee Heavy7.204.019-
Honey PilsnerAmerican Pale Lager5.203.6720-
Key Lime PieAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.204.012-
Lewmeister OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.403.173-
Massatucky BrownEnglish Brown Ale5.253.7516-
Muddy Brook MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock5.703.93-
Orange WheatAmerican Pale Wheat Ale5.302.31-
Patch Porter, TheAmerican Porter?3.414-
Patriots PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.803.683-
Pistachio Crème PieHerbed / Spiced Beer5.204.23-
Post Master General IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.103.751-
Puff The Magic PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.703.581-
Puffers Smoked PorterAmerican Porter4.603.6812-
Raspberry BrownEnglish Brown Ale5.254.341-
Seeing Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA7.004.134-
St. Valentines Day MassatuckyAmerican Wild Ale5.404.751-
Strawberry Shortcake PaleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.504.234-
Super StoutOatmeal Stout6.004.075-
Wedding WitteWitbier5.203.4212-
Wedding Witte W/ Montmorency CherriesWitbier5.20-0-
You're Not Worthy PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.503.342-
Amherst Brewing Co. in Amherst, MA
88 out of 100 based on 78 ratings.