1. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  2. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Notch Brewing

   No picture uploaded.
   Have one? Upload it now.

Beer Stats:
Active Beers: 15
Beer Ratings: 565
Beer Avg: 3.86
[ Brewery ]

23 Hayward St.
Ipswich, Massachusetts, 01938
United States
phone: (978) 853-9138

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap @notchbrewing

Notes:
Founded by Chris Lohring (formerly of Tremont Brewery), focusing on American Session Ales.

Beers are brewed at / by another brewery.

(Place added by: Todd on 04-26-2010)
View: Beers (15) |  Events
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (15) | Archived (4) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
BSA HarvestSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.403.8925-
Hootenanny Berliner WeisseBerliner Weissbier3.304.1718-
Long Play (LP) IPLAmerican Amber / Red Lager4.303.884-
Notch Brett SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.803.752-
Notch Černé PivoEuro Dark Lager4.003.955588
Notch English DreamEnglish Bitter4.103.954-
Notch Kvasnicové Lager (Gravity Pour)Czech Pilsener4.004.155-
Notch Left Of The DialAmerican IPA4.303.879290
Notch Polotmavy LezakCzech Pilsener4.403.8417-
Notch SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.803.6686-
Notch Session AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.503.669480
Notch Session PilsCzech Pilsener4.003.5311978
Notch TafelbierBelgian Pale Ale2.803.8621-
Notch Valley Malt BSASaison / Farmhouse Ale4.403.8313-
The Mule, Corn LagerAmerican Adjunct Lager4.203.8510-
Notch Brewing in Ipswich, MA
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.