Dismiss Notice
Microbrew Invitational
Join us June 3 + 4 in Boston and help us drink 300+ beers, ciders, kombuchas, meads, sakes and more!

TICKETS: beeradvocate.com/micro/

Notch Brewing

BEER AVG
3.87/5
BEER STATS
Beers:
15
Reviews:
164
Ratings:
744
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery

283R Derby St
Salem, Massachusetts, 01970
United States

(978) 238-9060 | map
www.notchbrewing.com

Notes:
Founded by Chris Lohring (formerly of Tremont Brewery), focusing on American Session Ales.

Formerly brewed at Ipswich/Mercury

Added by Todd on 04-26-2010

View: Beers | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (15) | Archived (10) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgHadsBros
Black Lager (Černé Pivo)Euro Dark Lager4.003.927286
Dog & Pony ShowAmerican Pale Wheat Ale4.10-2-
Either/OrAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.303.878-
Hootenanny Berliner WeisseBerliner Weissbier3.303.7242-
Infinite JestAmerican Pale Wheat Ale4.304.1510-
Long Play (LP) IPLAmerican Amber / Red Lager4.304.049-
Notch Kvasnicové Lager (Gravity Pour)Czech Pilsener4.004.155-
Notch Left Of The DialAmerican IPA4.303.77213-
Notch Polotmavy LezakCzech Pilsener4.403.7521-
Notch SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.803.71106-
Notch Session PilsCzech Pilsener4.003.5620171
Notch TafelbierBelgian Pale Ale2.803.8721-
Notch Valley Malt BSASaison / Farmhouse Ale4.403.7713-
The Mule, Corn LagerAmerican Adjunct Lager4.203.8919-
Zwickel BierKellerbier / Zwickelbier4.504.033-
Notch Brewing in Salem, MA
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.