1. Extreme Beer Fest. March 20 & 21, 2015 in Boston, Mass. Join us!
  2. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  3. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Brouwerij Mort Subite

   No picture uploaded.
   Have one? Upload it now.
BA SCORE
-
no score

0 Ratings
Ratings: 0
Reviews: 0
rAvg: 0
pDev: 0%
Active Beers: 14
Beer Ratings: 859
Beer Avg: 3.62
[ Brewery ]

Lierput 1
Asse-Kobbegem, 1730
Belgium
phone: +32 (0)24 52 4747

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Formerly Brouwerij De Keersmaeker

(Place added by: BeerAdvocate)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (14) | Arch (7) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Eylenbosch Faro ExtraFaro5.003.2719-
Eylenbosch Framboise Cuvee SpecialeLambic - Fruit5.003.518-
Eylenbosch GueuzeGueuze5.004.0636-
Eylenbosch KriekLambic - Fruit5.003.499-
Mort Subite BlancheLambic - Fruit4.503.6955-
Mort Subite CassisLambic - Fruit4.003.591081
Mort Subite FaroFaro5.003.8215-
Mort Subite FramboiseLambic - Fruit4.503.74172-
Mort Subite GueuzeGueuze4.503.4719474
Mort Subite Gueuze FondGueuze7.203.917-
Mort Subite KriekLambic - Fruit4.503.6260-
Mort Subite Natural Oude GueuzeGueuze7.004.212-
Mort Subite Original FramboiseLambic - Fruit4.503.366-
Mort Subite Original KriekLambic - Fruit4.503.5815-
Mort Subite Oude GueuzeGueuze7.003.749-
Mort Subite Oude KriekLambic - Fruit6.503.8334-
Mort Subite Oude LambikLambic - Unblended?3.862-
Mort Subite PecheLambic - Fruit4.303.5225-
Mort Subite Witte LambicLambic - Fruit5.003.426-
Mort Subite Xtreme FramboiseLambic - Fruit4.303.57-
Mort Subite Xtreme KriekLambic - Fruit4.303.1719-
Brouwerij Mort Subite in Asse-Kobbegem, Belgium
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.