1. BeerAdvocate on your phone?! True story. Try the beta now.

Asahi Breweries Ltd

Asahi Breweries LtdAsahi Breweries Ltd

Beer Stats:
Active Beers: 28
Beer Ratings: 1,353
Beer Avg: 3.05


[ Brewery ]

23-1, Azumabashi 1-chome, Sumida-ku
Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, 130-8602
Japan
phone: +81 3 5608 5112

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
None, yet.

(Place added by: BeerAdvocate)
View: Beers (28) |  Events
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (28) | Archived (16) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Asahi Beijing BeerEuro Pale Lager3.602.6715-
Asahi Bitter PremiumEuro Pale Lager6.003.531-
Asahi Black (Kuronama)Munich Dunkel Lager5.003.54204-
Asahi Draft (Jukusen)Japanese Rice Lager5.002.946474
Asahi Dry BlackEuro Dark Lager5.502.937-
Asahi English Type DarkForeign / Export Stout8.003.585-
Asahi Fujisan BeerCzech Pilsener5.503.56-
Asahi Ginger DraftHerbed / Spiced Beer5.502.874-
Asahi Honnama Aqua BlueHapposhu5.002.0113-
Asahi Honnama GoldHapposhu5.503.294-
Asahi Honnama RedHapposhu5.502.8324-
Asahi Kohaku No TokiMunich Dunkel Lager?3.72-
Asahi OrionJapanese Rice Lager5.002.789-
Asahi PremiumBelgian Pale Ale6.503.256-
Asahi Royal BrewGerman Pilsener5.503.351-
Asahi Royal PilsAmerican Adjunct Lager5.503.361-
Asahi SelectEuro Pale Lager?3.0247-
Asahi ShinnamaHapposhu5.002.484-
Asahi StoutForeign / Export Stout8.003.779-
Asahi Strong OffHapposhu7.003.022-
Asahi Style FreeHapposhu4.0021-
Asahi Super DryJapanese Rice Lager5.002.789055
Asahi The ExtraAmerican Double / Imperial Pilsner6.502.93-
Asahi Winter GiftAmerican Adjunct Lager5.002.44-
Asahi Zeitaku BiyoriHapposhu5.503.051-
Clear AsahiHapposhu5.003.238-
Prime TimeGerman Pilsener5.503.2311-
The MasterGerman Pilsener5.503.388-
Asahi Breweries Ltd in Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, Japan
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.