1. American Craft Beer Fest returns to Boston on May 29 & 30, featuring 640+ beers from 140+ brewers. Tickets are on sale now.

Asahi Breweries Ltd

Asahi Breweries LtdAsahi Breweries Ltd
BEER AVG
3.09/5
Based on:
39 Beers
1,840 Ratings
[ Brewery ]

23-1, Azumabashi 1-chome, Sumida-ku
Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, 130-8602
Japan
phone: +81 3 5608 5112

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
Place added by: BeerAdvocate

No notes at this time.
View: Beers (39) | Events
You've rated 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (39) | Archived (18) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Asahi / Orion Okinawa DayoriHapposhu5.002.51-
Asahi Beijing BeerEuro Pale Lager3.602.6716-
Asahi Bitter PremiumEuro Pale Lager6.003.264-
Asahi Black (Kuronama)Munich Dunkel Lager5.003.54263-
Asahi Double YeastAmerican Adjunct Lager5.503.251-
Asahi Draft (Jukusen)Japanese Rice Lager5.002.888074
Asahi Dry BlackEuro Dark Lager5.503.226-
Asahi Dry Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.502.94-
Asahi Dry PorterEnglish Porter6.003.024-
Asahi Dry PremiumJapanese Rice Lager6.003.359-
Asahi Dry Premium: HatsujikomiJapanese Rice Lager6.004.151-
Asahi Dry Premium: Iritate Koku No PremiumAmerican Adjunct Lager6.502.741-
Asahi Dry Premium: Kaori No KohakuJapanese Rice Lager5.504.151-
Asahi English Type DarkForeign / Export Stout8.003.696-
Asahi Fujisan BeerCzech Pilsener5.503.496-
Asahi Fukairi No AkiHapposhu6.003.251-
Asahi Fuyu No OkurimonoHapposhu6.502.251-
Asahi Ginger DraftHerbed / Spiced Beer5.502.884-
Asahi Honnama Aqua BlueHapposhu5.002.0215-
Asahi Honnama GoldHapposhu5.503.326-
Asahi Honnama RedHapposhu5.502.8427-
Asahi Kohaku No TokiMunich Dunkel Lager?3.712-
Asahi OrionJapanese Rice Lager5.002.9516-
Asahi PremiumBelgian Pale Ale6.503.427-
Asahi Royal BrewGerman Pilsener5.503.331-
Asahi SelectEuro Pale Lager?3.0358-
Asahi ShinnamaHapposhu5.002.474-
Asahi StoutForeign / Export Stout8.003.811-
Asahi Strong OffHapposhu7.0032-
Asahi Style FreeHapposhu4.002.212-
Asahi Style Free (and Purine Free)Happoshu6.00-0-
Asahi Super DryJapanese Rice Lager5.002.71,21555
Asahi Super Dry Extra SharpJapanese Rice Lager5.502.932-
Asahi The Royal LabelLight Lager5.003.151-
Asahi Winter GiftAmerican Adjunct Lager5.002.636-
Asahi Zeitaku BiyoriHapposhu5.503.051-
Clear AsahiHapposhu5.003.1115-
Prime TimeGerman Pilsener5.503.2412-
The MasterGerman Pilsener5.503.49-
Asahi Breweries Ltd in Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, Japan
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.