Dismiss Notice
Hello, is it beer you're looking for?

Learn more about beer. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for as low as 68% off the single issue price.

Subscribe now →

Asahi Breweries Ltd

Asahi Breweries LtdAsahi Breweries Ltd
Based on:
42 Beers
1,993 Hads
[ Brewery ]

23-1, Azumabashi 1-chome, Sumida-ku
Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, 130-8602
phone: +81 3 5608 5112

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Place added by: BeerAdvocate

No notes at this time.
View: Beers (42) | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (42) | Archived (19) | All
Last Activity
Asahi / Orion Okinawa DayoriHapposhu5.002.51-
Asahi Beijing BeerEuro Pale Lager3.602.6916-
Asahi Bitter PremiumEuro Pale Lager6.003.464-
Asahi Black (Kuronama)Munich Dunkel Lager5.003.55281-
Asahi Draft (Jukusen)Japanese Rice Lager5.002.878274
Asahi Dry BlackEuro Dark Lager5.502.9732-
Asahi Dry Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.502.726-
Asahi Dry PorterEnglish Porter6.003.024-
Asahi Dry PremiumJapanese Rice Lager6.003.1811-
Asahi Dry Premium: HatsujikomiJapanese Rice Lager6.004.151-
Asahi Dry Premium: Iritate Koku No PremiumAmerican Adjunct Lager6.502.741-
Asahi Dry Premium: Kaori No KohakuJapanese Rice Lager5.504.151-
Asahi Dry SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.502.752-
Asahi Dry ZeroLow Alcohol Beer?2.881-
Asahi English Type DarkForeign / Export Stout8.004.136-
Asahi Fujisan BeerCzech Pilsener5.503.476-
Asahi Fukairi No AkiHapposhu6.003.251-
Asahi Fuyu No OkurimonoHapposhu6.502.251-
Asahi Ginger DraftHerbed / Spiced Beer5.502.884-
Asahi Honnama Aqua BlueHapposhu5.001.9815-
Asahi Honnama GoldHapposhu5.503.366-
Asahi Honnama RedHapposhu5.502.8129-
Asahi Kohaku No TokiMunich Dunkel Lager?3.992-
Asahi OrionJapanese Rice Lager5.002.7816-
Asahi PremiumBelgian Pale Ale6.503.297-
Asahi Royal BrewGerman Pilsener5.503.331-
Asahi SelectEuro Pale Lager?3.0662-
Asahi ShinnamaHapposhu5.002.35-
Asahi StoutForeign / Export Stout8.003.8112-
Asahi Strong OffHapposhu7.003.012-
Asahi Style FreeHapposhu4.002.212-
Asahi Style Free (and Purine Free)Happoshu6.002.442-
Asahi Super DryJapanese Rice Lager5.002.71,31555
Asahi Super Dry Extra SharpJapanese Rice Lager5.502.862-
Asahi The Royal LabelLight Lager5.002.984-
Asahi Winter GiftAmerican Adjunct Lager5.002.16-
Asahi Zeitaku BiyoriHapposhu5.503.051-
Azumabashi Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale5.003.681-
Clear AsahiHapposhu5.002.7721-
Orion Shequasar No Beer CocktailFruit / Vegetable Beer5.502.731-
Prime TimeGerman Pilsener5.503.2312-
The MasterGerman Pilsener5.503.499-
Asahi Breweries Ltd in Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, Japan
- out of 100 based on 0 ratings.