1. Extreme Beer Fest. March 20 & 21, 2015 in Boston, Mass. Join us!
  2. The wait is over! Download the BeerAdvocate app on iTunes or Google Play now.
  3. Get 12 issues / year of BeerAdvocate magazine for only $9.99!

Asahi Breweries Ltd

Asahi Breweries LtdAsahi Breweries Ltd
BA SCORE
-
no score

1 Rating
Ratings: 1
Reviews: 1
rAvg: 4.25
pDev: 0%
Active Beers: 33
Beer Ratings: 1,637
Beer Avg: 3.06
[ Brewery ]

23-1, Azumabashi 1-chome, Sumida-ku
Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, 130-8602
Japan
phone: +81 3 5608 5112

visit their websiteWebsite view map and get directionsMap 

Notes:
None, yet.

(Place added by: BeerAdvocate)
You've rated beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (33) | Archived (16) | All
Last Reviewed
NameStyleABVrAvgRevsBros
Asahi / Orion Okinawa DayoriHapposhu5.002.51-
Asahi Beijing BeerEuro Pale Lager3.602.6816-
Asahi Bitter PremiumEuro Pale Lager6.003.264-
Asahi Black (Kuronama)Munich Dunkel Lager5.003.54247-
Asahi Double YeastAmerican Adjunct Lager5.503.251-
Asahi Draft (Jukusen)Japanese Rice Lager5.002.897874
Asahi Dry BlackEuro Dark Lager5.50318-
Asahi Dry PremiumJapanese Rice Lager6.003.333-
Asahi English Type DarkForeign / Export Stout8.003.696-
Asahi Fujisan BeerCzech Pilsener5.503.56-
Asahi Fukairi No AkiHapposhu6.003.251-
Asahi Fuyu No OkurimonoHapposhu6.502.251-
Asahi Ginger DraftHerbed / Spiced Beer5.502.874-
Asahi Honnama Aqua BlueHapposhu5.002.0115-
Asahi Honnama GoldHapposhu5.503.326-
Asahi Honnama RedHapposhu5.502.8426-
Asahi Kohaku No TokiMunich Dunkel Lager?3.72-
Asahi OrionJapanese Rice Lager5.002.9513-
Asahi PremiumBelgian Pale Ale6.503.437-
Asahi Royal BrewGerman Pilsener5.503.351-
Asahi Royal PilsAmerican Adjunct Lager5.503.361-
Asahi SelectEuro Pale Lager?3.0554-
Asahi ShinnamaHapposhu5.002.484-
Asahi StoutForeign / Export Stout8.003.811-
Asahi Strong OffHapposhu7.003.022-
Asahi Style FreeHapposhu4.0021-
Asahi Super DryJapanese Rice Lager5.002.71,09555
Asahi The ExtraAmerican Double / Imperial Pilsner6.502.934-
Asahi Winter GiftAmerican Adjunct Lager5.002.44-
Asahi Zeitaku BiyoriHapposhu5.503.051-
Clear AsahiHapposhu5.003.1412-
Prime TimeGerman Pilsener5.503.2512-
The MasterGerman Pilsener5.503.49-
Asahi Breweries Ltd in Tokyo-to Tokyo-shi, Japan
- out of 100 based on 1 ratings.