Peters Gourmet Market

BA SCORE
89
very good

16 Ratings
Peters Gourmet MarketPeters Gourmet Market
PLACE INFO

Type: Store

4499 Ivanrest Ave SW
Grandville, Michigan, 49418-3155
United States

(616) 261-5418 | map
petersgourmetmarket.com

Notes:
Formerly: DeReuze Gourmet Market

Added by ToggleEyes on 11-01-2005

PLACE STATS
Score:
89
Ratings:
16
Reviews:
11
Avg:
4.07
pDev:
5.65%
View: Place Reviews | Events
Upcoming Events
DateEvent NameBAsGoing?

No event listings.


Upcoming beer events for Peters Gourmet Market not listed here? Let us know by adding it.

Peters Gourmet Market in Grandville, MI
4.07 out of 5 based on 16 ratings.
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.