Dismiss Notice
Extreme Beer Fest:Los Angeles

Join us December 9th in Los Angeles for the ultimate throwdown of craft beer creativity!

Learn more...
Dismiss Notice
Introducing: Project Extreme Brewing (a Dogfish Head + BeerAdvocate project)

Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House

Your Rating: None
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster HouseOld Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House
BA SCORE
3.66/5
Good
143 Ratings
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster HouseOld Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery, Beer-to-go

202 Calle Jesus Tizol
San Juan, 00907
Puerto Rico

(787) 721-2100

// CLOSED //

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by yobdoog on 03-07-2006

BEER STATS
Beers:
4
Reviews:
39
Ratings:
143
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
3.52/5
Reviews:
23
Ratings:
43
pDev:
12.78%
 
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (4) | Arch (11) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
Cervesa TainaAmerican Amber / Red Ale?33.27-
Cerveza KofresiAmerican Stout6.00573.82-
Cerveza Taina - Golden AleAmerican Blonde Ale?42.83-
Cerveza Taina - Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.5022.8-
Cerveza Taina - IPAAmerican Black Ale6.0044.23-
Cerveza Taina - Oktoberfest Marzen 2011Märzen / Oktoberfest6.8014.3-
Cerveza Taina - Smoked PorterAmerican Porter5.8033.31-
Cerveza Taina - Watermelon LagerFruit / Vegetable Beer?13.5-
CoquiMunich Helles Lager4.75293.56-
DoppelbockDoppelbock7.6023.8-
IPAAmerican IPA5.90113.51-
Old Harbor Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.60463.55-
Santo ViejoCzech Pilsener5.50473.65-
TainaVienna Lager6.00133.86-
Visitante 212American Double / Imperial Stout?103.45-
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Brewery rating: 3.66 out of 5 with 143 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.