Dismiss Notice
We're celebrating 10 years of BeerAdvocate magazine with $10 print subscriptions for US residents.

Subscribe now!

Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House

Log in or Sign up to start rating.
BEER AVG
3.66/5
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster HouseOld Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

202 Calle Jesus Tizol
San Juan, 00907
Puerto Rico

(787) 721-2100

// CLOSED //

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by yobdoog on 03-07-2006

BEER STATS
Beers:
4
Reviews:
39
Ratings:
143
PLACE STATS
Score:
83
Reviews:
23
Ratings:
43
Avg:
3.52
pDev:
12.78%
 
 
Taps:
6
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
Y
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (4) | Arch (11) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgRatingsBros
Cervesa TainaAmerican Amber / Red Ale?3.113-
Cerveza KofresiAmerican Stout6.003.8457-
Cerveza Taina - Golden AleAmerican Blonde Ale?2.634-
Cerveza Taina - Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.502.82-
Cerveza Taina - IPAAmerican Black Ale6.004.364-
Cerveza Taina - Oktoberfest Marzen 2011Märzen / Oktoberfest6.804.31-
Cerveza Taina - Smoked PorterAmerican Porter5.803.393-
Cerveza Taina - Watermelon LagerFruit / Vegetable Beer?3.51-
CoquiMunich Helles Lager4.753.5829-
DoppelbockDoppelbock7.603.82-
IPAAmerican IPA5.903.6711-
Old Harbor Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.603.5746-
Santo ViejoCzech Pilsener5.503.7347-
TainaVienna Lager6.004.2113-
Visitante 212American Double / Imperial Stout?3.4510-
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House in San Juan, Puerto Rico
3.66 out of 5 based on 143 ratings.
  • About Us

    Your go-to website for beer (since 1996), publishers of BeerAdvocate magazine (since 2006) and hosts of world-class beer events (since 2003). Respect Beer.
  • BeerAdvocate Microbrew Invitational

    Join us June 2-3, 2017 in Boston, Mass. for beer, cider, mead, kombucha and sake from over 70 small producers.

    Learn More
  • 10 Years of BeerAdvocate Magazine

    We're celebrating 10 years of BA mag with $10 print subscriptions for US residents!

    Subscribe