Welcome to BeerAdvocate!

Looking to talk, rate or trade beer? Join today by creating your free account.

Dismiss Notice
Curious about recent updates to the site and app? Check the Announcements forum for updates.
Dismiss Notice
Love Belgian Beer?

Join us Sep 17 in Portland, Maine for Return of the Belgian Beer Fest, featuring hundreds of authentic Belgian beers and Belgian-inspired offerings.

Tickets + more: beeradvocate.com/belgian

Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House

YOUR RATING = None |
BEER AVG
3.66/5
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster HouseOld Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

202 Calle Jesus Tizol
San Juan, 00907
Puerto Rico

(787) 721-2100

// CLOSED //

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by yobdoog on 03-07-2006

BEER STATS
Beers:
4
Reviews:
39
Ratings:
143
PLACE STATS
Place Score:
83
Reviews:
23
Ratings:
43
Avg:
3.52
pDev:
12.78%
 
 
Taps:
6
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
Y
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (4) | Arch (11) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgHadsBros
Cervesa TainaAmerican Amber / Red Ale?3.113-
Cerveza KofresiAmerican Stout6.003.8457-
Cerveza Taina - Golden AleAmerican Blonde Ale?2.634-
Cerveza Taina - Imperial IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.502.82-
Cerveza Taina - IPAAmerican Black Ale6.004.364-
Cerveza Taina - Oktoberfest Marzen 2011Märzen / Oktoberfest6.804.31-
Cerveza Taina - Smoked PorterAmerican Porter5.803.393-
Cerveza Taina - Watermelon LagerFruit / Vegetable Beer?3.51-
CoquiMunich Helles Lager4.753.5829-
DoppelbockDoppelbock7.603.82-
IPAAmerican IPA5.903.6711-
Old Harbor Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.603.5746-
Santo ViejoCzech Pilsener5.503.7347-
TainaVienna Lager6.004.2113-
Visitante 212American Double / Imperial Stout?3.4510-
Old Harbor Brewery Steak & Lobster House in San Juan, Puerto Rico
83 out of 100 based on 23 ratings.
  • About Us

    Your go-to website for beer (since 1996), publishers of BeerAdvocate magazine (since 2006) and hosts of world-class beer events (since 2003). Respect Beer.
  • Return of the Belgian Beer Fest

    BeerAdvocate Brings its All-Belgian Fest to Portland, Maine on September 17, 2016. Tickets are on sale now.

    Learn More
  • Get the Mag

    Become a BeerAdvocate magazine print subscriber today.

    Subscribe