Undead Party Crasher | Clown Shoes

Undead Party CrasherUndead Party Crasher
BA SCORE
93.1%
Liked This Beer
4.15 w/ 2,131 ratings
Undead Party CrasherUndead Party Crasher
BEER INFO

Brewed by:
Clown Shoes
Massachusetts, United States
clownshoesbeer.com

Style: American Double / Imperial Stout

Alcohol by volume (ABV): 10.00%

Availability: Year-round

Notes / Commercial Description:
Formerly: Vampire Slayer

Added by Gushue3 on 12-31-2011

BEER STATS
Ranking:
#1,468
Reviews:
391
Ratings:
2,131
Liked:
1,985
Avg:
4.15/5
pDev:
8.67%
Alströms:
0
 
 
Wants:
177
Gots:
529
Trade:
28
View: Beers | Events
User Ratings & Reviews
Sort by:  Recent | High | Low | Top Raters
first ← prev | 1-25 | 26-50 | 51-75  | nextlast
Ratings: 2,131 |  Reviews: 391
Photo of Cloaked_Phantom
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of WhitmansNiece
5/5  rDev +20.5%
look: 5 | smell: 5 | taste: 5 | feel: 5 | overall: 5

Photo of Hahnin
5/5  rDev +20.5%
look: 5 | smell: 5 | taste: 5 | feel: 5 | overall: 5

This bitch will knock your socks off! Best beer I have had all week! I am on a stout kick and getting something new each night. Best of the bunch, this sweet bitch.
The look is red-black with an ombré Red brown head. It smells sweet and rich. The taste is bitter sweet chocolate with a punch of alcohol as this beer is 10%. Overall this beer is probably not a session beer, but for a one and done you can't do much better. Gorgeous beer.

 438 characters

Photo of CEDAMA
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of zerocool88
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Dougwillhike
5/5  rDev +20.5%
look: 5 | smell: 5 | taste: 5 | feel: 5 | overall: 5

Photo of pavpav12
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Him1226
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of bonSreeB
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of reizorc
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of lalanya7
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of ejane
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Richard927
5/5  rDev +20.5%
look: 5 | smell: 5 | taste: 5 | feel: 5 | overall: 5

Photo of jpd7374
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of dan027
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Cbmcguire
5/5  rDev +20.5%
look: 5 | smell: 5 | taste: 5 | feel: 5 | overall: 5

Strong, fragrant notes of gingerbread, delicious. Urges one to celebrate Yule with the Undead.

94 characters

Photo of mmmmbeer
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of THEGENERALISMO
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of mhollo90
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of SteinTilter
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Wizzman
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Buttstallion
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of MaddDogg84
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of PatGreer
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of Bernaldre
4.99/5  rDev +20.2%
look: 4.75 | smell: 5 | taste: 5 | feel: 5 | overall: 5

first ← prev | 1-25 | 26-50 | 51-75  | nextlast
Undead Party Crasher from Clown Shoes
Beer rating: 93.1% out of 100 with 2,131 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.