Undead Party Crasher | Clown Shoes

Undead Party CrasherUndead Party Crasher
BA SCORE
4.15/5
2,135 Ratings
Undead Party CrasherUndead Party Crasher
BEER INFO

Brewed by:
Clown Shoes
Massachusetts, United States
clownshoesbeer.com

Style: American Double / Imperial Stout

Alcohol by volume (ABV): 10.00%

Availability: Year-round

Notes / Commercial Description:
Formerly: Vampire Slayer

Added by Gushue3 on 12-31-2011

BEER STATS
Ranking:
#1,475
Reviews:
392
Ratings:
2,135
pDev:
8.67%
Bros Score:
0
 
 
Wants:
177
Gots:
531
Trade:
28
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Events
User Ratings & Reviews
Sort by:  Recent | High | Low | Top Raters
Ratings: 2,135 |  Reviews: 392
Photo of OKCNittany
3.75/5  rDev -9.6%

Photo of TimBeaulieu
4.75/5  rDev +14.5%

Photo of meanmutt
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of Qwest_35
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of Acuity
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of rockrob
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of ToadiesForCody
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of gfg0020
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of pveilleux
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of ZachKelly
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of astronautjones
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of greymalkin
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of bigbeerfan
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of Corburk
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of Hardcore
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of Eric15
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of srgj88
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of walt5
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of wburch1967
4.75/5  rDev +14.5%

Photo of epyon396
4.23/5  rDev +1.9%
look: 4.25 | smell: 4.25 | taste: 4.25 | feel: 4 | overall: 4.25

Photo of DWolf
3.75/5  rDev -9.6%

Photo of Bonis
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of RayOhioFelton
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of Beerbuddy21
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of refractor82
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Undead Party Crasher from Clown Shoes
Beer rating: 4.15 out of 5 with 2,135 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.