Undead Party Crasher | Clown Shoes

BA SCORE
92
outstanding
2,120 Ratings
THE BROS
-
no score
Send samples
Undead Party CrasherUndead Party Crasher
BEER INFO

Brewed by:
Clown Shoes
Massachusetts, United States
clownshoesbeer.com

Style: American Double / Imperial Stout

Alcohol by volume (ABV): 10.00%

Availability: Year-round

Notes / Commercial Description:
Formerly: Vampire Slayer

Added by Gushue3 on 12-31-2011

BEER STATS
Ratings:
2,120
Reviews:
386
Avg:
4.15
pDev:
8.67%
 
 
Wants:
176
Gots:
525
For Trade:
28
View: Beers | Events
User Ratings & Reviews
Sort by:  Recent | High | Low | Top Raters
Ratings: 2,120 |  Reviews: 386
Photo of j_rod22
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of wvdfh120fan
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of mhollo90
5/5  rDev +20.5%

Photo of aoampm
4.37/5  rDev +5.3%
look: 4.5 | smell: 4.25 | taste: 4.5 | feel: 4.25 | overall: 4.25

Photo of Bretttt
4.16/5  rDev +0.2%

Photo of smi69
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of Big_V
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

A-dark dark brown minimal head
S-coffee dark fruits chocolate
T-raisins, figs, mocha coffee. Very creamy smooth not much alcohol at all
O-very impressed Clown Shoes has yet to let me down

 187 characters

Photo of sbangs
4.75/5  rDev +14.5%

Photo of hilgart1
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of newbeeraday
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of banger7
4.75/5  rDev +14.5%

Photo of Bigdood33
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of jmartinger
4.56/5  rDev +9.9%

Photo of RavenForBeer
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of rydev24
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of mrn1ceguy
3.5/5  rDev -15.7%

Photo of Vogt52
4.36/5  rDev +5.1%

Photo of rawfish
4/5  rDev -3.6%

Photo of Duffman79
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of cjmccahill
3.9/5  rDev -6%

Photo of jdejoannis
3.76/5  rDev -9.4%

Photo of Kilhd
3.8/5  rDev -8.4%

Photo of Phobicsquirrel
4.25/5  rDev +2.4%

Photo of joemcgrath27
4.5/5  rDev +8.4%

Photo of enelson
4.52/5  rDev +8.9%

Undead Party Crasher from Clown Shoes
4.15 out of 5 based on 2,120 ratings.
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.