Bellwoods Brewery

Log in or Sign up to start rating.
BEER AVG
4.03/5
Bellwoods BreweryBellwoods Brewery
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

124 Ossington Ave
Toronto, Ontario, M6J 2Z5
Canada

(416) 535-4586 | map
bellwoodsbrewery.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by jrenihan on 04-08-2012

BEER STATS
Beers:
56
Reviews:
592
Ratings:
2,075
PLACE STATS
Place Score:
93
Reviews:
20
Ratings:
62
Avg:
4.21
pDev:
7.6%
 
 
Taps:
10
Bottles/Cans:
50
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
Y
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (56) | Archived (96) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgHadsBros
3 Minutes To MidnightRussian Imperial Stout10.004.265-
3 Minutes To Midnight - Raspberry EditionRussian Imperial Stout10.004.2627-
Apricot Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.604.034-
Barn Owl - Blend #3American Wild Ale?4.1626-
Barn Owl - Blend #4American Wild Ale7.504.011-
Bine Hunter 2015 (Cascade)American Pale Ale (APA)5.004.016-
Bine Hunter 2015 (Centennial)American Pale Ale (APA)5.004.143-
Boogie MonsterAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.004.1173-
Bounty HunterAmerican Porter10.304.1367-
Brett Barrel Aged MonogamyAmerican Wild Ale7.203.9927-
Brettal HeadAmerican Wild Ale6.603.8139-
Bring Out Your DeadRussian Imperial Stout12.204.32111-
Cat LadyAmerican IPA7.304.0251-
Catherine WheelBelgian IPA7.204.0348-
Donkey VenomBaltic Porter9.504.0451-
Double JutsuAmerican IPA8.004.1920-
Double PolarisAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.003.6816-
Dry StoutIrish Dry Stout4.503.815-
FarmageddonSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.203.9264-
Farmageddon - Niagara Montmorency CherrySaison / Farmhouse Ale6.704.3226-
Farmhouse ClassicSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.003.9857-
GothamAmerican Black Ale8.004.0333-
Grandma’s Boy 2016American Wild Ale7.804.3517-
Grizzly BeerAmerican Brown Ale6.203.9855-
GrognardIrish Dry Stout3.803.8724-
HellwoodsRussian Imperial Stout10.004.299-
Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.304.1327-
JutsuAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.604.1956-
LambdaQuadrupel (Quad)11.004.2258-
Lost RiverBaltic Porter7.003.9559-
Monogamy (Amarillo)American Pale Ale (APA)6.404.0410-
Monogamy (Centennial)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40419-
Monogamy (Chinook)American Pale Ale (APA)6.403.956-
Monogamy (Citra)American Pale Ale (APA)6.404.1419-
Monogamy (Columbus)American Pale Ale (APA)6.403.8616-
Monogamy (Kohatu)American Pale Ale (APA)6.403.897-
Monogamy (Mosaic)American Pale Ale (APA)6.404.1622-
Monogamy (Nelson Sauvin)American Pale Ale (APA)6.404.1628-
Monogamy (Simcoe)American Pale Ale (APA)6.403.9119-
Monogamy (Summit)American Pale Ale (APA)6.404.0326-
Motley Cru 2016American Wild Ale8.004.3318-
No Rest For The WickedAmerican Wild Ale8.703.9232-
OmertaAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.003.9323-
Paper TigerAmerican Pale Lager5.003.875-
Phantom LimbTripel7.504.0829-
Plum Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.604.094-
Rocky's Farmhouse AleSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.003.9312-
Roman CandleAmerican IPA6.804.09113-
SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.204.041-
Skeleton KeyAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.004.364-
Stay Classy Light Session AleAmerican Blonde Ale2.803.5749-
Toil & TroubleDubbel8.203.920-
Warp & WeftBerliner Weissbier7.503.6535-
White Picket FenceWitbier4.803.7323-
WitchsharkAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.004.11160-
Wizard WolfAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.803.8690-
Bellwoods Brewery in Toronto, ON, Canada
93 out of 100 based on 20 ratings.
  • About Us

    Your go-to website for beer (since 1996), publishers of BeerAdvocate magazine (since 2006) and hosts of world-class beer events (since 2003). Respect Beer.
  • Return of the Belgian Beer Fest

    BeerAdvocate Brings its All-Belgian Fest to Portland, Maine on September 17, 2016. Tickets are on sale now.

    Learn More
  • Get the Mag

    Become a BeerAdvocate magazine print subscriber today.

    Subscribe