Dismiss Notice
Extreme Beer Fest:Los Angeles

Join us December 9th in Los Angeles for the ultimate throwdown of craft beer creativity!

Learn more...
Dismiss Notice
Introducing: Project Extreme Brewing (a Dogfish Head + BeerAdvocate project)

Bellwoods Brewery

Your Rating: None
Bellwoods BreweryBellwoods Brewery
BA SCORE
4.06/5
Exceptional
2,785 Ratings
Bellwoods BreweryBellwoods Brewery
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery, Beer-to-go

124 Ossington Ave
Toronto, Ontario, M6J 2Z5
Canada

(416) 535-4586 | map
bellwoodsbrewery.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by jrenihan on 04-08-2012

BEER STATS
Beers:
102
Reviews:
777
Ratings:
2,785
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
4.35/5
Reviews:
27
Ratings:
80
pDev:
9.66%
 
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (102) | Archived (105) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
100American Pale Ale (APA)5.8043.92-
3 Minutes To MidnightRussian Imperial Stout10.00784.28-
Barn Owl #5American Wild Ale6.0074.21-
Barn Owl #6American Wild Ale5.5054.05-
Barn Owl #7American Wild Ale5.5044.05-
Barn Owl #8American Wild Ale?54.25-
Barn Owl #9American Wild Ale7.2034.12-
Bellwoods / Evil Twin Fruit Helmet (Passionfruit, Raspberry, & Guava )Fruit / Vegetable Beer?174.16-
Bellwoods / Four Winds PsidiumismAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.6093.9-
Bellwoods / Left Field Friendly ConfinesAmerican Double / Imperial Stout?84.12-
Bellwoods / Pen Druid LigoSaison / Farmhouse Ale6.80144.07-
Bellwoods / Trillium Cutting BellsAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.50174.17-
Blackberry Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.60144.2-
Blackberry MilksharkAmerican IPA7.0064.16-
Blood Orange GoseGose5.0044.04-
Boogie MonsterAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.00794.14-
Bounty HunterAmerican Porter10.30724.09-
Brettal HeadAmerican Wild Ale6.60473.92-
Bring Out Your DeadRussian Imperial Stout12.201214.34-
Bring Out Your Dead (2017)American Double / Imperial Stout11.0000-
C-StarAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.2093.95-
Cat LadyAmerican IPA7.30524.02-
Catherine WheelBelgian IPA7.20493.96-
Cherry Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.60173.96-
Crabapple SourAmerican Wild Ale5.7024.06-
Dark Sour On CherriesAmerican Wild Ale6.20123.97-
Donkey VenomBaltic Porter9.50633.98-
Double Dry-Hopped Vanilla MilksharkAmerican IPA7.0074.17-
Double JutsuAmerican IPA8.00304.15-
Dry StoutIrish Dry Stout4.50163.68-
FarmageddonSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.20753.97-
Farmageddon - Niagara Montmorency CherrySaison / Farmhouse Ale6.70354.33-
Farmhouse ClassicSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.00733.96-
Farmhouse Classic Brett Lambicus VariantSaison / Farmhouse Ale6.5094.02-
Farmhouse Classic Var. ESaison / Farmhouse Ale6.0014-
Ghost OrchidAmerican IPA6.30324.12-
Goblin SauceAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.40234.14-
Gose (Mango & Passionfruit)Gose5.0054.14-
Gose W/ Lime And BasilGose3.5023.95-
GothamAmerican Black Ale8.00384.06-
Grandma’s Boy (2016- )American Wild Ale7.90364.37-
Grizzly BeerAmerican Brown Ale6.20553.89-
GrognardIrish Dry Stout3.80243.84-
Guava MilksharkAmerican IPA7.00134.24-
HellwoodsRussian Imperial Stout10.001134.17-
IPA - Columbus & ChinookAmerican IPA7.2064.15-
IPA - Mandarina Bavaria & TriskelAmerican IPA6.8074.01-
Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.60814.14-
Jelly King (Var-D)American Wild Ale5.6073.99-
Jelly King (Vermont/Mosaic Variant)American Wild Ale5.6013.84-
JutsuAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.60924.18-
LambdaQuadrupel (Quad)11.00634.14-
Lost RiverBaltic Porter7.00683.96-
Mango MilksharkAmerican IPA7.00104.06-
Monogamy (Amarillo)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40133.98-
Monogamy (Azacca)American Double / Imperial IPA8.00104.09-
Monogamy (Centennial)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40193.98-
Monogamy (Chinook)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40213.83-
Monogamy (Citra)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40264.08-
Monogamy (Columbus)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40213.89-
Monogamy (DDH El Dorado Hop Hash)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40104.16-
Monogamy (Double Dry Hop Ekuanot Lupulin Powder)American IPA6.40103.91-
Monogamy (Double Dry Hopped IPA)American IPA6.4014.06-
Monogamy (Double Dry Hopped Vic Secret)American Pale Ale (APA)6.4083.95-
Monogamy (Idaho 7 Hop Hash)American Pale Ale (APA)6.4084.24-
Monogamy (Kohatu)American Pale Ale (APA)6.4073.82-
Monogamy (Mosaic)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40294.03-
Monogamy (Nelson Sauvin)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40284.25-
Monogamy (Simcoe)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40193.95-
Monogamy (Summit)American Pale Ale (APA)6.40264.03-
Motley Cru 2017American Wild Ale8.00134.4-
No Rest For The WickedAmerican Wild Ale8.70323.97-
OmertaAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.00253.9-
P.E.C. IPA - Mosaic & SimcoeAmerican IPA6.7054.01-
Paper TigerAmerican Pale Lager5.3083.83-
Passionfruit MilksharkAmerican IPA7.0074.17-
Peach MilksharkAmerican IPA7.00134.15-
Phantom LimbTripel7.50303.97-
Pineapple MilksharkAmerican IPA7.0094.25-
Pink Guava Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.6000-
Roman CandleAmerican IPA6.801234.08-
Rose Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.6043.93-
Runes (Citra & Columbus) Double Dry Hopped With Lupulin PowderAmerican Double / Imperial IPA6.7054.03-
Runes (Enigma & Ekuanot)American IPA6.7064.14-
Runes (Galaxy & Enigma)American IPA6.70133.98-
Runes (Mosaic & Citra) Double Dry Hopped With Lupulin PowderAmerican IPA6.70234.22-
Runes (Simcoe & Galaxy w/ Lupulin Powder)American IPA6.70124.12-
Runes (Simcoe & Mosaic)American IPA6.40104.17-
Sacch Trois IIPA - Mosaic & CascadeAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.00124.33-
Satan's BroadswordAmerican Double / Imperial Stout9.9084.04-
Skeleton KeyAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.00764.3-
Stay Classy Light Session AleAmerican Blonde Ale2.80533.7-
Strawberry MilksharkAmerican IPA7.0014.25-
Strawberry Rhubarb Jelly KingAmerican Wild Ale5.60134.08-
Tang TownAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.00104.04-
Toil & TroubleDubbel8.20203.89-
Warp & WeftAmerican Wild Ale7.50373.8-
Weft & WarpAmerican Wild Ale5.50283.92-
White Picket Fence (Blended Foeder Saison)Saison / Farmhouse Ale?54.06-
White Picket Fence (Peach and Apricot)Saison / Farmhouse Ale?43.98-
WitchsharkAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.001804.13-
Wizard WolfAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.801043.85-
Bellwoods Brewery in Toronto, ON, Canada
Brewery rating: 4.06 out of 5 with 2,785 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.