Earth Eagle Brewings

Earth Eagle BrewingsEarth Eagle Brewings
Earth Eagle BrewingsEarth Eagle Brewings
Brewery, Bar, Eatery, Beer-to-go

165 High St
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, 03801-3708
United States | map
eartheaglebrewings.com

Notes:
BEER STATS
Average:
3.81
Beers:
142
Ratings:
455
PLACE STATS
Average:
4.18
Reviews:
26
Ratings:
58
pDev:
12.92%
View: Beers | Place Reviews
You've reviewed 0 beers from this brewery.
List
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgLast ActiveYou
1/2 JackAmerican IPA4.2133.7612-27-2016
13th BactunEnglish Strong Ale7.613.7905-16-2016
Acer XGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.524.105-21-2016
AgnusGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale012.8104-28-2015
Albert IIGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.553.7207-26-2015
Alpha BlondieWitbier4.10005-03-2016
AmbrosiaGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale6.20007-13-2016
AnarchistAmerican Brown Ale6.923.604-22-2015
AncestralAmerican IPA6.4273.9512-31-2017
Angelica RosaGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.613.9605-19-2014
AngieAmerican Lager5.10003-16-2020
AntionetteGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale553.8810-16-2014
Antoinette W/PearsGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale50010-12-2015
ApisBohemian / Czech Pilsner413.9309-08-2017
Armadillo DangerAmerican Pale Ale5.633.5207-06-2021
Associates IPAAmerican IPA6.914.0604-11-2018
Autumn SplendorGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale612.9505-07-2015
Backhead CabinBaltic Porter8.534.2304-22-2015
BarelyberryGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.523.2904-28-2015
Barrel Series Brethern Code White Stout (Rum Barrels)American Stout8.624.5504-11-2020
BeltaneGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale6.553.8706-06-2016
Birthday BoyGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale7.443.6607-31-2016
Black AdderSweet / Milk Stout823.1802-01-2016
Black LightGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.10012-13-2016
BloomersGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale473.7808-01-2015
BoarwarpBelgian Pale Ale6.814.0412-31-2017
BogmareGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale633.7702-08-2015
Brethren CodeAmerican Imperial Stout8.91404-29-2021
Brett Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale6.913.7307-26-2015
Brewer's Discretion KölschKölsch4.90003-16-2020
Brothers BluesAmerican Pale Ale5.60009-05-2017
Brown Clown BrownGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale7.61403-11-2017
Brunswick MummeAltbier8.143.2407-20-2016
BUCK WiLDTHORNGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale623.2211-28-2015
Chaga GrooveGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale894.0408-19-2017
ChagalocGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.813.907-14-2013
Cherry FeraleWeizenbock5.60010-12-2015
Chiefy LaRouxBelgian Pale Ale5.653.7509-16-2016
ChillizicoGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale614.0409-16-2016
Chinese RockGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale9.544.610-31-2013
Chokola'JAmerican Stout5.663.4201-02-2016
Circling BirdsImperial IPA8.593.7403-05-2022
ConiferaleGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale7.40010-12-2015
Crabapple AmbrosiaWeizenbock5.213.1304-22-2015
Crooked ShepherdImperial IPA8.50010-12-2015
Crows of OdinOatmeal Stout5.443.6504-22-2022
CythereaBelgian Pale Strong Ale9.213.2204-22-2015
Dark RoastAmerican Porter5.814.102-28-2020
DharmaFruit and Field Beer6.313.808-02-2016
DiurnalAmerican Blonde Ale4.253.706-21-2014
Engine JoeBaltic Porter5.4113.7505-09-2021
ErebosGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale7.643.7304-03-2017
ExhilarationGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.693.8607-31-2022
Fallen AngelAmerican Barleywine11.90003-02-2016
Funky Willie (barrel-aged)Gruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.50010-12-2015
Fur TrapperDubbel7.183.702-01-2016
Gangsta IPAAmerican IPA6.463.7811-22-2020
Ghetto DefiantOatmeal Stout5.543.802-13-2016
Go Ask AlexTripel9.123.6302-13-2016
Gold DiggerKölsch4.313.3108-27-2019
Green BluesGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.423.7808-16-2018
Houlton's PaleGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.843.8306-08-2016
HystrixWitbier5.10008-09-2015
Indian SummerGose4.56407-22-2018
Indian Summer (Tequila Barrel Aged)Gose4.51407-06-2019
IngridEnglish Pale Ale5.523.8802-29-2016
Jack WagonImperial IPA8.1103.9502-26-2016
John Paul AgnusGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale8.313.9303-08-2015
Junkyard DogAmerican Pale Ale5.914.0703-14-2018
KarmaSaison6.514.5305-13-2016
KiichigoFruit and Field Beer5.40012-30-2014
King Humulus- Falconer's FlightAmerican Blonde Ale4.512.504-08-2014
King Humulus- SimcoeAmerican Blonde Ale4.513.2504-08-2014
King of ScotsGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.533.8404-26-2020
Lemon Ed AlesnerGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.943.6902-15-2016
LiberteGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale9.20012-30-2014
LichtySmoked Beer334.0706-08-2016
LithaFruit and Field Beer4.914.1506-23-2019
Love Potion #9Gruit / Ancient Herbed Ale8.383.6402-10-2017
LumbersexualGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale612.4704-22-2015
LuminosityGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.714.3410-21-2019
M.I.A.American Porter7.20006-29-2016
Machine GunBlack IPA7.664.2412-24-2016
MarianaWild Ale5.20004-23-2017
Mo'cestralAmerican IPA6.423.710-01-2018
Monkey WeedGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale3.734.1907-03-2018
MoonlighterBelgian Dark Ale6.90010-12-2015
Mummy MilkSweet / Milk Stout9.263.9207-31-2022
Nebraska SaisonWild Ale6.21404-15-2019
New England Gangsta'American IPA6.5664.0403-16-2022
NocturnalAmerican Stout7.5103.8206-23-2019
ParsifalGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.21409-06-2016
Peary FeraleGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.723.4111-08-2015
Phoenix BrownAmerican Brown Ale4.5193.5912-03-2018
Phoenix Brown (Barrel-Aged)American Brown Ale5.80010-12-2015
Pilsner MichlikBohemian / Czech Pilsner4.433.7805-18-2020
PiscataquaAmerican Lager4.213.6412-11-2021
Plumber JackWild Ale4.524.5803-19-2021
Poor Man's MustardSaison6.113.5406-08-2015
POP! IPAAmerican IPA4.753.4606-26-2017
Porter CochonAmerican Porter7.5123.503-05-2017
PowderhouseGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale6.50012-13-2016
PucaAmerican Porter6.734.4211-12-2020
QuadarasaurasQuadrupel (Quad)9.733.2812-31-2017
QuadrasaurusBelgian Dark Strong Ale9.70010-12-2015
QuadrasourusWild Ale823.5911-08-2015
Queen MojoGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale4.313.7511-03-2016
QuickbeamGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.80012-13-2016
Quiet SpiritGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.61509-25-2021
Rainbow in the DarkFruit and Field Beer4.514.3810-01-2019
Reginald Witherspoon's Old-Assed GruitOld Ale8.313.8904-09-2016
Roggen The NightRoggenbier5.433.4607-31-2022
RuthieGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale6.113.807-26-2016
Saison D'hiverSaison6.114.2501-10-2014
Sam BoocusWild Ale50010-12-2015
SamsquanchGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.623.6412-31-2017
Sarah's SmileSaison7.10006-22-2014
ScarlettWild Ale5.314.2207-09-2018
SchizzamTripel7.524.2301-12-2015
Schizzam! (Barrel-Aged)Tripel8.40010-12-2015
SmokeExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)5.214.3201-20-2013
Smoke In The TreesSmoked Beer4.313.1408-02-2016
SMOKESTACK LIGHTNINGRauchbier5.40010-12-2015
Sour PussFlanders Red Ale5.483.7207-20-2016
SputnikAmerican Pale Ale5.6104.0209-12-2015
Square RootGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.20003-16-2020
Stolen FunkSaison513.7705-16-2016
Super KittyAmerican Lager513.9306-23-2019
SWEEPY McGHEEGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.614.1508-19-2017
Them BonesGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale6.424.210-24-2014
Trail MagicAmerican IPA4.514.0112-21-2017
Vinni FeraleGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.743.7811-08-2015
WassoultreeRye Beer5.223.8803-12-2018
Weize AssWeizenbock9.51402-29-2016
White LightGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.183.8408-21-2017
Who's Brett?English Pale Ale6.113.8104-04-2017
WildcraftGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale40007-13-2016
Witching HourSaison6.114.0911-28-2015
Wood BoogerGruit / Ancient Herbed Ale5.253.7605-07-2015
Yankee BadassAmerican IPA80012-30-2014
Yankee Badass (Barrel-Aged)American IPA80010-12-2015
Zeus JuiceAmerican IPA6.70007-13-2016


What are Active Beers?
  • Beers tagged as still being brewed (regardless of rating activity).
  • Rankings are only applied to beers that have been rated within the last two years.
If a beer needs updating, please use the "Update This Beer" link located on the beer page. Thanks!
Earth Eagle Brewings in Portsmouth, NH
Brewery rating: 3.81 out of 5 with 455 ratings