Prairie Artisan Ales

Brewery

223 N Main St
Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74103
United States

(918) 740-9293 | map
prairieales.com

Notes: Prairie Artisan Ales is a small third wave brewery from Oklahoma. Since our founding in 2012, we have brought a unique perspective to brewing. Sometimes that means big bold barrel aged stouts and other times it means super crisp and funky farmhouse ales. Every beer we brew is wrapped in unique, expressive, and interesting art. The experience is unlike any other you can find in beer.
BEER STATS
Average:
4.11
Beers:
158
Ratings:
41,335
View: Beers
You've reviewed 0 beers from this brewery.
List
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgLast ActiveYou
'MericaFarmhouse Ale - Saison7.58574.0906-24-2021
90's NostalgiaSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.50004-02-2022
Advantageous For EveryoneStout - American Imperial121502-14-2021
AmericanaFarmhouse Ale - Saison72124.0706-12-2020
Apple Brandy Barrel NoirStout - American Imperial121,7024.4801-23-2022
Baby YodaIPA - New England7.20005-07-2022
Barrel Aged Bomb!Stout - American Imperial14.71,2454.4802-12-2022
Barrel Aged Christmas Bomb!Stout - American Imperial132144.5104-23-2022
Barrel Aged Moose BootsStout - American Imperial13.4604.304-24-2022
Barrel-Aged Birthday Bomb!Stout - American Imperial14.72264.4202-15-2022
Barrel-Aged Peanut Butter Bomb!Stout - American Imperial14.4764.1902-19-2022
Basic BeckyPumpkin Beer111394.2409-26-2021
Bible BeltStout - American Imperial132,1124.3212-02-2021
Bible Belt - Barrel-AgedStout - American Imperial133784.4202-24-2020
Big FactsIPA - New England7.60004-02-2022
Big RedSour - Fruited Kettle Sour6.50004-29-2022
Billy Joel RadioIPA - New England70002-04-2020
BirraFarmhouse Ale - Saison4.49233.7710-27-2020
Birthday Bomb!Stout - American Imperial131,3414.3605-18-2022
Blueberry BoyfriendSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.41113.8505-19-2022
Bomb!Stout - American Imperial136,5954.4905-07-2022
Bomb! with ChiliesStout - American Imperial1413.9207-05-2021
Bourbon Barrel Aged Bayou Big BoyStout - American Imperial1414.7506-29-2021
Bourbon ParadiseStout - American Imperial13.78114.5605-08-2022
Brett C. AleFarmhouse Ale - Saison8.14534.101-02-2022
Broken NeonIPA - American6.533.708-29-2020
Bucket HatPilsner - German513.506-29-2021
BuntasticStout - American Imperial12.2214.0305-19-2022
Bye MickiPilsner - German50002-04-2020
Cajun QueenStout - American Imperial130005-03-2022
CashmereIPA - American7.314.506-29-2021
Cherry Bomb!Stout - American Imperial13864.1605-08-2022
Chinney KesneyIPA - New England7.20004-16-2022
Chocolate Bean BombStout - American Imperial131401-29-2021
Chocolate LifeStout - American Imperial130004-10-2022
Christmas Bomb w CinnamonStout - American Imperial1314.504-09-2021
Christmas Bomb!Stout - American Imperial131,9574.1405-04-2022
Cleveland CowboySour - Fruited Kettle Sour7.9123.9705-08-2022
Coco-Nut, Nut, Mousse!Stout - American Imperial140005-16-2022
Cocoa BerrySour - Fruited Kettle Sour7.9203.9905-07-2022
Coffee OkieBrown Ale - American134484.2708-10-2021
Color BlockIPA - American8.3743.8111-12-2020
Deconstructed Bomb! ChiliStout - American Imperial11.81874.0403-01-2022
Deconstructed Bomb! Chocolate/Cocoa NibsStout - American Imperial131874.0703-01-2022
Deconstructed Bomb! CoffeeStout - American Imperial11.82124.2203-01-2022
Deconstructed Bomb! VanillaStout - American Imperial11.82104.1403-01-2022
Deep's EagleStout - American Imperial14.214.2703-31-2021
Deja VousFarmhouse Ale - Saison4.8173.6712-24-2021
Density WavesIPA - New England6.524.1202-03-2020
Double Barrel NoirStout - American Imperial13214.5205-02-2022
Double DunkStout - American Imperial11.93134.212-04-2021
Double Vanilla NoirStout - American Imperial13.4824.304-27-2022
ERA Hoppy Farmhouse AleFarmhouse Ale - Saison4793.7809-14-2020
Exterior IlluminationIPA - New England714.4401-08-2020
Farm to TableFarmhouse Ale - Saison054.0805-25-2021
Funky Gold CitraWild Ale7.51264.2507-01-2020
Funky Gold MosaicWild Ale6.59974.1808-13-2021
Funky Gold SimcoeWild Ale7.52344.106-24-2020
Give Me Să-mo-ă Beer!Stout - American Imperial1414.503-29-2021
Glass BellsIPA - American6.250002-04-2020
Hash It outIPA - Imperial8.50002-04-2020
Holiday WeekendStout - American Imperial14.2714.3703-30-2022
Hulk HandsSour - Gose5.4623.9501-15-2021
Imaginary FriendsIPA - American71544.0611-26-2021
Judy GemstoneStout - American Imperial130004-16-2022
Just the JuiceSour - Fruited Kettle Sour7.4123.811-19-2021
Karate ChimpSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.4413.9702-15-2022
Lemon DunkIPA - New England7.20005-07-2022
Lemon SliceSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.273.9303-01-2022
Lil' NapSour - Fruited Kettle Sour6293.9706-15-2020
Lonely DayPale Ale - American4.80004-16-2022
Luxury LifestyleStout - American Imperial130004-02-2022
Mocha NoirStout - American Imperial14.21534.3102-16-2022
New Goof Bootin'IPA - American7.50002-04-2020
OH to OKIPA - New England7.312.8512-10-2021
Oh! FudgeStout - American Imperial11.52154.1312-28-2021
OkieBrown Ale - American126294.1205-12-2022
ParadiseStout - American Imperial138314.2601-23-2022
Peanut Butter And Jelly Squeeze!Sour - Fruited Kettle Sour543.9405-14-2022
Peanut Butter Bomb!Stout - American Imperial130004-02-2022
Peanut Butter Marshmallow Ripple BrownieStout - American Imperial1434.402-02-2021
PhantasmagoriaIPA - Imperial87324.0704-02-2022
Philadelphia CollinsIPA - New England7.813.412-10-2021
Pickup PunchWild Ale5.70002-04-2020
Picnic Pale AlePale Ale - American5.5303.8508-22-2020
Pineapple All Y'allIPA - Imperial8.844.1207-08-2020
Pink Guava FunkSour - Fruited Kettle Sour6.31104.0112-16-2021
Pirate Bomb!Stout - American Imperial152,4594.5105-18-2022
Pirate NoirStout - American Imperial127574.202-15-2022
Pirate ParadiseStout - American Imperial133494.5702-16-2022
Pirate WeekendStout - American Imperial14.4404.3905-15-2022
Plum ConundrumWild Ale5.2203.7810-06-2021
Practically AmberRed Ale - American Amber / Red5.50004-02-2022
Prairie AceFarmhouse Ale - Saison7.51093.9104-15-2021
Prairie AleFarmhouse Ale - Saison8.21,0094.0703-15-2021
Prairie Apricot FunkWild Ale6.31254.0206-25-2020
Prairie Cherry FunkWild Ale7.56833.8407-03-2020
Prairie Coffee NoirStout - American Imperial11.55674.1604-01-2021
Prairie Dawgz: Apple Barrel Jeans, Boots with the FurStout - American Imperial1424.507-23-2021
Prairie Dawgz: D'BO StoutStout - American Imperial1433.510-23-2021
Prairie Dawgz: Fluf'tStout - American Imperial1434.503-27-2022
Prairie Dawgz: I've Got a Lovely Bunch of CoconutsStout - American Imperial1424.2509-29-2021
Prairie Dawgz: Oklahoma CreampieStout - American Imperial140007-13-2021
Prairie Dawgz: Pavlov's DawgStout - American Imperial140007-13-2021
Prairie Dawgz: Red Velvet Koconut KlimaxStout - American Imperial1434.4608-29-2021
Prairie Dawgz: Who Let The Dawg'StoutStout - American Imperial140007-13-2021
Prairie Eliza5bethFarmhouse Ale - Saison7.55764.0607-05-2021
Prairie FlareSour - Gose5.43133.9502-25-2022
Prairie GoldWild Ale6.55124.0606-24-2020
Prairie HopFarmhouse Ale - Saison81,1754.1701-30-2021
Prairie LagerLager - American4.50004-16-2022
Prairie NoirStout - American Imperial111,0124.1902-27-2022
Prairie Pe-KanStout - American Imperial11.53694.0803-12-2022
Prairie Pirate OkieBrown Ale - American11.2354.1106-24-2020
Prairie SomewhereFarmhouse Ale - Saison76504.0204-10-2020
Prairie SpectrumFarmhouse Ale - Saison7613.7107-25-2021
Prairie StandardFarmhouse Ale - Saison5.21,478402-13-2022
Prairie WeisseSour - Berliner Weisse4.5211410-15-2021
Prairie-Vous FrancaisFarmhouse Ale - Saison3.92323.9707-19-2021
Prison RodeoIPA - Imperial9.5114406-26-2021
Pumpkin KerfuffleSour - Fruited Kettle Sour8.2284.0312-22-2021
Rainbow SherbetSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.21704.0705-04-2022
Raining Hats & DogsStout - American Imperial13.434.1904-06-2022
Roll With MorrisIPA - New England6.80005-16-2022
ScreenshotStout - American Imperial111454.2607-06-2021
Sea To Shining SeaIPA - American712.1406-29-2021
Seasick CrocodileSour - Fruited Kettle Sour6.3833.904-24-2022
Secret AgentPale Ale - American5.724.0402-03-2020
Sleepover BagStout - American Imperial1414.3506-11-2021
SlushSour - Fruited Kettle Sour6.1643.9104-27-2022
Sneaking SuspicionWild Ale593.9204-29-2022
SpectrumSour - Gose5.343.8209-07-2021
Spicy Pickle MonsterSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.3203.8401-21-2022
Spring PilsPale Ale - American4.80004-02-2022
Stuf'tStout - American Imperial14.81334.2402-16-2022
Suburban TropicIPA - Imperial70002-04-2020
Sundae ServiceStout - American Imperial14.9534.2604-06-2022
Super JellySour - Fruited Kettle Sour50004-02-2022
Super Pistache Bros.Stout - American Imperial140004-02-2022
Sweet SummerSour - Gose5.214.506-28-2021
TaijituStout - American Imperial140005-07-2022
Thai DelightWild Ale5.183.804-12-2022
Therapeutic DoseIPA - American7.20002-04-2020
This is the WayStout - Russian Imperial014.1702-14-2021
Three First NamesSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.50004-29-2022
Tiny EssesSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.924.1104-08-2022
TwistFarmhouse Ale - Saison5.81444.0112-25-2020
UppercutIPA - New England6.70004-02-2022
Vanilla NoirStout - American Imperial13.71,0904.1902-12-2022
Vanilla Noir - SnickerdoodleStout - American Imperial14.4494.3403-02-2022
Vanilla Vape TricksSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.90004-20-2022
Vape TricksSour - Fruited Kettle Sour5.92373.7705-17-2022
Vinyl BlissStout - American Imperial130004-02-2022
Watermelon GirlfriendSour - Gose523.9512-05-2021
WeekendStout - American Imperial13.31604.4103-08-2022
Weekend - Bourbon Barrel-AgedStout - American Imperial14.21444.4505-08-2022
West Side VirtueFarmhouse Ale - Saison5.20002-04-2020
You Gotta HorchataStout - American Imperial10.8654.202-26-2022


What are Active Beers?
  • Beers tagged as still being brewed (regardless of rating activity).
  • Rankings are only applied to beers that have been rated within the last two years.
If a beer needs updating, please propose an edit using "Beer Tools" on the beer's page. Thanks!
Prairie Artisan Ales in Tulsa, OK
Brewery rating: 4.11 out of 5 with 41335 ratings