Prairie Artisan Ales

BEER AVG
4.13/5
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar

1803 S 49th West Ave
Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74107-2201
United States

(918) 740-9293 | map
prairieales.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by BierGartenok on 11-24-2012

BEER STATS
Beers:
66
Reviews:
4,643
Ratings:
30,653
PLACE STATS
Score:
-
Reviews:
5
Ratings:
12
Avg:
3.96
pDev:
9.34%
 
 
Taps:
5
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
Y
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (66) | Archived (61) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgRatingsBros
4th Anniversary AleAmerican Wild Ale6.503.93111-
AmericanaSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.004.11181-
Azacca Like Your FaceSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.003.692-
Barrel Aged Bible BeltAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.43235-
Barrel Aged Bomb!American Double / Imperial Stout11.204.471,067-
Barrel Aged Christmas BombAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.7240-
BiericaAmerican Wild Ale?3.8929-
BirraSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.403.84906-
BOMB With Cinnamon & PecansAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.447-
BOMB!American Double / Imperial Stout13.004.485,827-
BromanceAmerican Brown Ale12.004.561-
Cherry FunkAmerican Wild Ale7.503.5614-
Cherry TrogdorAmerican Wild Ale4.004.2110-
Christmas BOMB!American Double / Imperial Stout11.004.111,57282
Coffee OkieAmerican Brown Ale13.004.3426-
Cry Baby PilsCzech Pilsener4.003.952-
Deconstructed Bomb! ChiliAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.003.843-
Deconstructed Bomb! ChocolateAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.033-
Deconstructed Bomb! CoffeeAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.133-
Deconstructed Bomb! VanillaAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.245-
Funky Gold CitraAmerican Wild Ale7.504.2160-
Funky Gold MosaicAmerican Wild Ale6.504.18930-
Ghost DadAmerican Wild Ale4.003.851-
Lightspeed ChampionSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.004.152-
Mango WeissBerliner Weissbier4.004.543-
Okie ParadiseAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.004.7115-
ParadiseAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.24280-
PhantasmagoriaAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.004.14439-
Pirate Bomb!American Double / Imperial Stout14.004.52,004-
Pirate ParadiseAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.6687-
Prairie 'MericaSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.504.1787-
Prairie AceSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.503.9780-
Prairie AleSaison / Farmhouse Ale8.204.1992-
Prairie Apple Brandy NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.004.461,483-
Prairie Apricot FunkAmerican Wild Ale7.504.026-
Prairie Artisan Ales / Brewfist Spaghetti WesternAmerican Double / Imperial Stout8.704.01425-
Prairie Artisan Ales / Evil Twin Bible BeltAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.004.291,862-
Prairie Barrel Aged Bomb! (Fred's Blend)American Double / Imperial Stout13.004.58204-
Prairie Belgium StoutQuadrupel (Quad)14.00-0-
Prairie Coffee NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.504.06491-
Prairie Eliza5bethSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.504.05567-
Prairie FlareGose5.403.91235-
Prairie Funky GalaxySaison / Farmhouse Ale8.003.83496-
Prairie GoldAmerican Wild Ale6.504.05500-
Prairie HopSaison / Farmhouse Ale8.004.211,140-
Prairie NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.004.19819-
Prairie OkieAmerican Brown Ale12.004.09536-
Prairie Pe-KanAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.504.2158-
Prairie Pirate NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.004.21531-
Prairie Pirate OkieAmerican Brown Ale11.204.1728-
Prairie PuncheonSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.003.94532-
Prairie SomewhereSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.003.98645-
Prairie StandardSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.204.011,344-
Prairie The Beer That Saved ChristmasOld Ale10.003.74372-
Prairie Tulsa #rocktheBOKSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.00-0-
Prairie Tulsa Rugby AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.403.93318-
Prairie WeisseBerliner Weissbier4.504.05179-
Prairie Wine Barrel NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.003.88677-
Prairie-Vous FrancaisSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.903.96184-
Raspberry FoederAmerican Wild Ale?4.371-
Raz VousSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.003.878-
Sherry Barrel NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout?4.2315-
Trump StampAmerican Wild Ale4.003.912-
Vanilla NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.504.15865-
Wes CoastAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.504.015-
•Prairie-Vous Francais - SimcoeSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.903.771-
Prairie Artisan Ales in Tulsa, OK
4.13 out of 5 based on 30,653 ratings.
  • About Us

    Your go-to website for beer (since 1996), publishers of BeerAdvocate magazine (since 2006) and hosts of world-class beer events (since 2003). Respect Beer.
  • BeerAdvocate Microbrew Invitational

    Join us June 2-3, 2017 in Boston, Mass. for beer, cider, mead, kombucha and sake from over 70 small producers.

    Learn More
  • Subscribe to BeerAdvocate Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.

    Subscribe