Prairie Artisan Ales

BA SCORE
90.9%
Liked Their Beers
4.12 w/ 33,529 ratings
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Beer-to-go

1803 S 49th West Ave
Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74107-2201
United States

(918) 740-9293 | map
prairieales.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by BierGartenok on 11-24-2012

BEER STATS
Beers:
73
Reviews:
5,240
Ratings:
33,529
Liked:
30,474
Average:
4.12/5
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
84.6%
Reviews:
5
Ratings:
13
Liked:
11
Avg:
4.28/5
pDev:
11.45%
 
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (73) | Archived (63) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgYours
5TH AnniversaryAmerican Wild Ale7.000--
AmericanaSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.001934.09-
Azacca Like Your FaceSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.0023.69-
Barrel Aged Bible BeltAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.003084.43-
Barrel Aged Bomb!American Double / Imperial Stout11.201,1154.48-
Barrel Aged Christmas BombAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.00594.55-
BiericaAmerican Wild Ale?294.09-
BirraSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.409103.77-
Birthday Bomb!American Double / Imperial Stout13.001,0264.37-
BOMB With Cinnamon & PecansAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.0084.46-
Bomb!American Double / Imperial Stout13.005,9734.5-
BooyeahAmerican Double / Imperial Stout7.0044.75-
BromanceAmerican Brown Ale12.0024.55-
Cherry TrogdorAmerican Wild Ale4.00104.29-
Christmas BOMB!American Double / Imperial Stout11.001,5954.11-
Coffee OkieAmerican Brown Ale13.004304.27-
Cry Baby PilsCzech Pilsener4.0023.95-
Deconstructed Bomb! ChiliAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.00164.05-
Deconstructed Bomb! ChocolateAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.00194.04-
Deconstructed Bomb! CoffeeAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.00264.16-
Deconstructed Bomb! VanillaAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.00254.16-
Double Barrel NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.0024.46-
Funky Gold CitraAmerican Wild Ale7.50964.22-
Funky Gold MosaicAmerican Wild Ale6.509454.18-
Ghost DadAmerican Wild Ale4.0013.85-
Imaginary FriendsAmerican IPA7.00164.18-
Lightspeed ChampionSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.0024.15-
Mango WeissBerliner Weissbier4.0034.3-
Okie ParadiseAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.00314.66-
ParadiseAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.005064.27-
PhantasmagoriaAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.005114.1-
Pirate Bomb!American Double / Imperial Stout14.002,0694.52-
Prairie 'MericaSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.508114.09-
Prairie AceSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.50833.94-
Prairie AleSaison / Farmhouse Ale8.209974.07-
Prairie Apple Brandy NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.001,5324.48-
Prairie Apricot FunkAmerican Wild Ale6.30954.01-
Prairie Artisan Ales / Brewfist Spaghetti WesternAmerican Double / Imperial Stout8.704323.96-
Prairie Artisan Ales / Evil Twin Bible BeltAmerican Double / Imperial Stout13.001,8864.32-
Prairie Cherry FunkAmerican Wild Ale7.506763.83-
Prairie Coffee NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.505154.14-
Prairie Eliza5bethSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.505674.07-
Prairie FlareGose5.402773.96-
Prairie Funky GalaxySaison / Farmhouse Ale8.004973.75-
Prairie GoldAmerican Wild Ale6.505044.06-
Prairie HopSaison / Farmhouse Ale8.001,1524.18-
Prairie No ChillMilk / Sweet Stout7.000--
Prairie NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.008284.16-
Prairie OkieAmerican Brown Ale12.005424.11-
Prairie Pe-KanAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.502594.08-
Prairie Pirate NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout12.005574.17-
Prairie Pirate OkieAmerican Brown Ale11.20304.11-
Prairie Prairie WeisseBerliner Weissbier3.9013.72-
Prairie PuncheonSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.005323.96-
Prairie SomewhereSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.006494.02-
Prairie StandardSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.201,3764-
Prairie The Beer That Saved ChristmasOld Ale10.003723.69-
Prairie Tulsa #rocktheBOKSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.000--
Prairie Tulsa Rugby AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.403203.92-
Prairie Vape TricksAmerican Wild Ale5.00303.59-
Prairie WeisseBerliner Weissbier4.501934.03-
Prairie Wine Barrel NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.006813.96-
Prairie-Vous FrancaisSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.902033.97-
Prison Rodeo Hoppy Coffee AleAmerican IPA9.50474.12-
Raspberry FoederAmerican Wild Ale?14.37-
Raz VousSaison / Farmhouse Ale4.0083.92-
Sherry Barrel NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout?183.99-
Sweet Baby JebusRussian Imperial Stout13.0014.02-
Trump StampAmerican Wild Ale4.0023.91-
TwistSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.00383.94-
Vanilla NoirAmerican Double / Imperial Stout11.508864.14-
Wes CoastAmerican Double / Imperial IPA9.5054.01-
•Prairie-Vous Francais - SimcoeSaison / Farmhouse Ale3.9013.77-
Prairie Artisan Ales in Tulsa, OK
Brewery rating: 90.9% out of 100 with 33,529 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.