Red Clay Brewing Company

Brewery, Bar

704 N Railroad Ave
Opelika, Alabama, 36801-4344
United States

(334) 737-5409 | map
redclaybrewingcompany.com

Notes:
BEER STATS
Average:
3.8
Beers:
23
Ratings:
33
PLACE STATS
Average:
4.27
Reviews:
3
Ratings:
1
pDev:
4.45%
View: Beers | Place Reviews
You've reviewed 0 beers from this brewery.
List
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgLast ActiveYou
53 Kolsch StyleKölsch5.343.7806-08-2019
Alabama Snakes Coffee IPAImperial IPA8.554.1305-28-2016
Big Swamp StoutOatmeal Stout634.1703-14-2020
Black LagerSchwarzbier60002-15-2020
Dry MarchonBerliner Weisse5.30007-31-2018
F-It!Imperial IPA8.50002-15-2020
Garden Hoe WitbeerWitbier4.70006-21-2016
Half-TimeHefeweizen01308-21-2018
Hay Shed SaissonSaison014.2205-14-2016
Hop JubileeImperial IPA8.514.5510-26-2017
Long Pine Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale5.213.8812-21-2018
MacKenzie'sScotch Ale / Wee Heavy1014.2202-17-2016
Miura Dark CapeForeign / Export Stout6.543.7908-12-2022
Miura West IndiesAmerican Pale Ale613.8705-04-2021
OktoberfestFestbier / Wiesnbier513.7309-07-2022
RCB FestbierFestbier / Wiesnbier50002-15-2020
Red OaktoberfestMärzen5.10007-31-2018
River DefenderAmerican IPA4.20002-15-2020
Southern BumpkinAmerican Brown Ale053.803-17-2019
Southern RenegadeExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)533.1711-01-2018
Southern Style IPAAmerican IPA713.1904-16-2021
Standard DeluxeAmerican IPA60007-31-2018
Tres BarbasLight Lager4.513.4309-26-2020


What are Active Beers?
  • Beers tagged as still being brewed (regardless of rating activity).
  • Rankings are only applied to beers that have been rated within the last two years.
If a beer needs updating, please use the "Update This Beer" link located on the beer page. Thanks!
Red Clay Brewing Company in Opelika, AL
Brewery rating: 3.8 out of 5 with 33 ratings