Dismiss Notice
Curious about recent updates to the site and app? Check the Announcements forum for updates.
Dismiss Notice
Love Belgian Beer?

Join us Sep 17 in Portland, Maine for Return of the Belgian Beer Fest, featuring hundreds of authentic Belgian beers and Belgian-inspired offerings.

Tickets + more: beeradvocate.com/belgian

Tustin Brewing Company

YOUR RATING = None |
BEER AVG
3.6/5
Tustin Brewing CompanyTustin Brewing Company
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

13011 Newport Avenue #100
Tustin, California, 92780
United States

(714) 665-2337 | map
www.tustinbrewery.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by BeerAdvocate

BEER STATS
Beers:
41
Reviews:
111
Ratings:
239
PLACE STATS
Place Score:
85
Reviews:
33
Ratings:
55
Avg:
3.67
pDev:
12.81%
 
 
Taps:
0
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
Y
Beer-to-Go:
Y
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (41) | Archived (36) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgHads >Bros
Old Town IPAAmerican IPA6.403.8735-
Red Hill Red AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale7.303.2122-
Blimp Hangar PorterAmerican Porter5.803.4421-
Golden Spike Light AleAmerican Blonde Ale5.003.0318-
Jackson's Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA7.503.3117-
O.E. - Bourbon Barrel AgedEnglish Barleywine?4.3417-
American Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.603.6616-
Lemon Heights HefeAmerican Pale Wheat Ale5.002.9114-
Bogey's Irish StoutIrish Dry Stout4.603.627-
OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest6.003.437-
The Light Of TartnessBelgian Strong Pale Ale6.804.36-
Rum To The HillsAmerican Barleywine12.704.394-
Tustin Shot In The Dark (Imperial Porter Aged In Bourbon Barrels)American Porter11.804.464-
Double Chocolate Imperial StoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout10.003.134-
More CowbellMilk / Sweet Stout6.103.814-
Portola Breakfast StoutAmerican Double / Imperial Stout8.004.423-
Happy PillzGerman Pilsener4.703.313-
3rd Nipple TripelTripel?3.593-
Stay All Day Session IPAAmerican IPA4.803.72-
Belgian Pale AleBelgian Pale Ale?3.62-
Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter?3.532-
Thunder Horse Nitro StoutForeign / Export Stout?2.392-
Coffee PorterAmerican Porter?4.072-
Pom BombFruit / Vegetable Beer?1.992-
Jackson's Double IPA Double Dry Hopped (Sterling)American Double / Imperial IPA7.503.142-
Jasmine TripelTripel?3.592-
Dog Ditch AmberAmerican Amber / Red Ale?3.052-
Chocolate PorterAmerican Porter?3.712-
Oatmeal StoutOatmeal Stout?3.982-
Maison SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale?3.432-
Roof Rooster RyeRye Beer?31-
Summer BreezeBelgian Pale Ale5.203.661-
Tustin / Stereo Docking Station Red AleIrish Red Ale9.50-1-
Imperial BrownAmerican Brown Ale10.00-1-
Belgian BlondeBelgian Pale Ale?3.481-
Off The Cuff IPAAmerican IPA?4.11-
Oaked Blimp Hangar PorterAmerican Porter?3.531-
Red Hop LoveAmerican Amber / Red Ale8.004.271-
Chipotle Coffee PorterChile Beer?41-
Double Play IpaAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.904.271-
Dry Hopped Golden SpikeAmerican Blonde Ale?-0-
Tustin Brewing Company in Tustin, CA
85 out of 100 based on 33 ratings.
  • About Us

    Your go-to website for beer (since 1996), publishers of BeerAdvocate magazine (since 2006) and hosts of world-class beer events (since 2003). Respect Beer.
  • Return of the Belgian Beer Fest

    BeerAdvocate Brings its All-Belgian Fest to Portland, Maine on September 17, 2016. Tickets are on sale now.

    Learn More
  • Get the Mag

    Become a BeerAdvocate magazine print subscriber today.

    Subscribe