1. Introducing the Respect Beer® Society. Upgrading your account to a Society membership entitles you to more than a dozen awesome perks, from discounts, to ad-free browsing, extended users stats, and much more. Join today.
  2. BEER FEST ALERT: Don't miss FUNK Boston: A Wild & Sour Beer Fest on June 14-15!

Mirror Twin Brewing

Your Rating: None
Mirror Twin BrewingMirror Twin Brewing
BA SCORE
3.9/5
Very Good
143 Ratings
Mirror Twin BrewingMirror Twin Brewing
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery, Beer-to-go

725 National Ave
Lexington, Kentucky, 40502
United States

(618) 406-3598 | map
mirrortwinbrewing.com

Notes:
None provided.

BEER STATS
Beers:
101
Reviews:
110
Ratings:
143
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
3.99/5
Reviews:
1
Ratings:
6
pDev:
3.01%
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (101) | Archived (10) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
0.0American Blonde Ale5.5013.5-
3 Denims and a DateBelgian Quadrupel (Quad)9.8000-
A Cup Of Big Headed JoeEnglish Oatmeal Stout?13.96-
Babies And MimosasFruit and Field Beer5.9013.73-
Bee StingGerman Hefeweizen7.4023.87-
Belma's SecretNew England IPA6.5013.75-
Better Than YoursEnglish Sweet / Milk Stout5.8013.71-
Bikini BottomGerman Hefeweizen6.5013.68-
Blueberry HazeAmerican IPA6.5013.99-
Bruh-Ha-HazeNew England IPA6.5014-
ChernoblyRussian Imperial Stout9.5013.7-
Chew-Bock-AGerman Bock5.5013.85-
Chin-know-you-want-itAmerican IPA7.5013.84-
Cinco De Beer-OVienna Lager5.9013.58-
CinnAbrownAmerican Brown Ale8.0014-
Cinnamon Toast BrownAmerican Brown Ale5.5014.02-
Citranomical IPAAmerican IPA7.5093.78-
Cow TippingNew England IPA6.5014.05-
Cowabunga, Dude!English Sweet / Milk Stout5.8033.91-
Cucumber WastedFruit and Field Beer5.5013.81-
D's Nutty Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale5.5053.53-
D's Nutty Gone NutzEnglish Brown Ale5.5013.96-
Dick DastardlyGerman Dunkelweizen5.8023.74-
Don't Fear The ReaperChile Beer?13.73-
Don't Haze Me BroAmerican IPA6.7014.21-
Don't Paz Me ByAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.5023.95-
Double Barrel ChernoblyRussian Imperial Stout10.7024.65-
Double D's MelonsAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.4013.96-
Dr. Mantis Toboggan M.D.Braggot8.5013.75-
Duck with MusclesFlanders Red Ale6.0013.94-
For FreedomScottish Ale5.8023.87-
Forbidden FruitBelgian Saison6.0013.73-
Fruity BatootiAmerican IPA6.0014.19-
Galena: Warrior Princess NEIPANew England IPA6.5023.88-
Ghost in a JarAmerican Stout6.6013.58-
Habaneros Won't Make Things Too Hot Because They're A Little ChiliChile Beer8.3013.95-
Hans GingerAmerican Brown Ale8.0013.81-
Haze And Back AgainNew England IPA6.5013.91-
Haze For HorsesAmerican IPA7.5024.11-
Haze It Ain't SoNew England IPA6.5014-
Haze Of Our LivesAmerican IPA7.5024.12-
Hazerillo ClementsNew England IPA6.5014.09-
Hazing SaddlesNew England IPA6.5014-
Hazy Badger Don't CareNew England IPA6.5014.04-
Hazy But LazyNew England IPA7.0054.02-
Hazy But Lazy with PeachesNew England IPA6.0014.02-
Hazy Hot HumidNew England IPA6.0014.02-
Hazy New YearNew England IPA6.0014.14-
Hazy New Year TangerineNew England IPA6.0014.21-
HellapenoAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.6623.64-
Hello Haziness My Old FriendNew England IPA6.5014.06-
Honey, I Shrunk The HazeAmerican Imperial IPA8.5014.06-
I Want Em Real Thick & Juicy So Find That Juicy DoubleNew England IPA8.5014-
Imagine Mos Def Being Too DryAmerican Brut IPA8.8013.75-
It's Not A Hickey, It's A StrawberryAmerican Wild Ale6.0013.73-
Jack My LanternPumpkin Beer5.0013.54-
Java-ChataEnglish Porter5.6013.96-
Kai-garooAmerican IPA7.0014.16-
Keep Your Nose On The Grindstone and Drink This PilsAmerican Lager5.5013.56-
Kitten MittensAmerican Porter5.9013.52-
La TortugaEuropean Dark Lager5.5013.98-
Last Night Got A Little HazyNew England IPA?13.96-
Lemon Meringue The Bell But Nobody AnsweredAmerican IPA6.0014.1-
Lethal Weapon 6American Blonde Ale7.1013.71-
Mack On Your HazeAmerican IPA7.0014.21-
Mango Badger is HazyNew England IPA6.5014.04-
Mango HazeAmerican IPA6.5014.21-
Mango MonsterNew England IPA6.5014.21-
Mirror Twin / Jarfly Making Flippy FloppyNew England IPA7.4014.04-
Mos DefAmerican IPA7.5073.91-
Mosaic MonsterAmerican IPA6.0013.75-
Mosaic MonsterAmerican IPA6.0013.81-
My Hazy Has A First Name (It's N.E.I.P.A)New England IPA7.0014.24-
Not Your Mom's Pumpkin PiePumpkin Beer6.5013.77-
Pale DoradoAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.4023.95-
Pale NutsEnglish Brown Ale5.5013.71-
PASSIONate About HazyNew England IPA6.5014.15-
Peaches & GreenAmerican IPA7.5014-
PorchataEnglish Porter5.9024.13-
Red Blooded AmericanAmerican Amber / Red Ale6.8033.62-
Red Bretted AmericanAmerican Brett6.0013.78-
SelkiesAmerican Brown Ale5.5013.92-
Set Your Hazers To StunAmerican IPA6.5024.19-
Sim-me-on-my-IPAAmerican IPA7.8014-
Smokey And The Sour BearAmerican Wild Ale5.8013.52-
So You're Drinking Haze With Your Pals The Other DayNew England IPA7.0013.96-
Son of the Mustard TigerAmerican Wild Ale7.5013.74-
Space MilkAmerican IPA6.5013.98-
Spuds McTwinsieAmerican IPA6.1013.98-
Used Shoes and Moon RocksAmerican IPA7.0013.98-
Wade Boggs StyleGerman Märzen / Oktoberfest6.0013.61-
We Boil All Our DenimsBelgian Strong Dark Ale9.8013.71-
We've Run Out Of Hazy NamesNew England IPA?14.02-
Whatever You Want WheatBelgian Witbier5.4012.81-
White Girl WastedAmerican Blonde Ale4.5033.69-
Who Lives in a Pineapple Under the HazeAmerican IPA7.0014.1-
Whoops, I TartedLeipzig Gose5.4013.9-
Wild Girl WastedAmerican Blonde Ale4.5000-
Wolf-ColaAmerican Brown Ale8.0013.92-
Wubba Lubba Dub DubAmerican Imperial IPA11.2013.79-
You, Me, Mr. P.B.American Porter5.6054.06-
Mirror Twin Brewing in Lexington, KY
Brewery rating: 3.9 out of 5 with 143 ratings