Dismiss Notice
Extreme Beer Fest:Los Angeles

Join us December 9th in Los Angeles for the ultimate throwdown of craft beer creativity!

Learn more...
Dismiss Notice
Introducing: Project Extreme Brewing (a Dogfish Head + BeerAdvocate project)

Kimo's Sports Bar

Your Rating: None
Kimo's Sports BarKimo's Sports Bar
BA SCORE
2.94/5
Poor
19 Ratings
Kimo's Sports BarKimo's Sports Bar
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Eatery

2696 N. Columbia Center Boulevard
Richland, Washington, 99352
United States

(509) 783-5747 | map
kimosrmbc.com

Notes:
Formerly: Rattlesnake Mountain Brewing Company

Added by BeerAdvocate

BEER STATS
Beers:
5
Reviews:
13
Ratings:
19
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
3.05/5
Reviews:
6
Ratings:
9
pDev:
27.21%
 
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (5) | Archived (8) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
Helluva HoneyAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.0013.63-
Rattlesnake IPAAmerican IPA6.4072.69-
Rattlesnake Mountain Helluva HefeHefeweizen5.3032.76-
Rattlesnake Mountain SaisonSaison / Farmhouse Ale?42.45-
Winter WeeScotch Ale / Wee Heavy8.3043.15-
Kimo's Sports Bar in Richland, WA
Brewery rating: 2.94 out of 5 with 19 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.