Les Fous Micro Brasserie

BEER AVG
3.76/5
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar

2 Pen ar Vern
Carnoët, 22160
France

+33 (0)2 96 21 52 32 | map
writethinking.co.uk

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by brc on 03-22-2009

BEER STATS
Beers:
6
Ratings:
14
Reviews:
13
PLACE STATS
Score:
-
Ratings:
0
Reviews:
0
Avg:
0
pDev:
0%
 
 
Taps:
0
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
Y
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (6) | Archived (0) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgYoursBros
Beyond The PaleEnglish Pale Ale4.0023.83--
Duc De CarnouëtEnglish Pale Ale4.0023.74--
Les Fous Tartarin's Top TippleEnglish Bitter4.8023.69--
Old StoatOatmeal Stout4.7033.71--
Orson AleEnglish Bitter4.1033.79--
Whyld MildEnglish Dark Mild Ale3.1023.81--
Les Fous Micro Brasserie in Carnoët, France
3.76 out of 5 based on 14 ratings.
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.

    Learn More
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.

    Learn More
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.

    Learn More