Galatea AB

Brewery

Livdjursgatan 4
Stockholm, 121 62
Sweden

+46 8 600 12 30 | map
galatea.se

Wholesaler that markets several imports and their own labels Arboga http://www.arbogabeer.se/ Three Tows http://www.ttbeer.se/ S:t Eriks http://steriksbryggeri.se/ and Angel's Share. These are brewed at varying locations.

Beers are brewed at / by another brewery.
BEER STATS
Average:
2.57
Beers:
18
Ratings:
82
View: Beers
You've reviewed 0 beers from this brewery.
List
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgLast ActiveYou
Arboga 10,2European Strong Lager10.291.907-07-2019
Arboga 5,6European Pale Lager5.682.5905-16-2021
Arboga 7,3European Strong Lager7.361.8403-09-2018
Arboga 7,7European Strong Lager7.762.411-20-2014
Arboga AlkoholfriLow-Alcohol Beer0.514.1204-20-2023
Arboga EkologiskEuropean Pale Lager4.732.2204-26-2011
Arboga Ekologisk LagerEuropean Pale Lager4.70005-23-2015
Arboga HöstlagerVienna Lager4.942.3212-01-2018
Arboga JulölEuropean Dark Lager5.632.6912-18-2014
Arboga MajbockMaibock732.711-20-2014
Arboga Mörk LagerEuropean Dark Lager5.763.1603-04-2018
Arboga OktoberfestMärzen6.552.2212-01-2018
Arboga SpecialbrygdBock6.50003-05-2018
Arboga VårlagerEuropean Pale Lager563.3112-01-2018
SailorEuropean Pale Lager542.3906-29-2014
Three Towns Premium LagerEuropean Pale Lager5.242.9311-20-2014
TT (Threee Towns)European Pale Lager4.582.3807-01-2023
TT Original Lager EkologiskEuropean Pale Lager4.561.9511-06-2017


What are Active Beers?
  • Beers tagged as still being brewed (regardless of rating activity).
  • Rankings are only applied to beers that have been rated within the last two years.
If a beer needs updating, please use the "Update This Beer" link located on the beer page. Thanks!