Dismiss Notice
Extreme Beer Fest:Los Angeles

Join us December 9th in Los Angeles for the ultimate throwdown of craft beer creativity!

Learn more...
Dismiss Notice
Introducing: Project Extreme Brewing (a Dogfish Head + BeerAdvocate project)

Galatea AB

Your Rating: None
BA SCORE
2.87/5
Poor
200 Ratings
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery

Livdjursgatan 4
Stockholm, 121 62
Sweden

+46 8 600 12 30 | map
galatea.se

Notes:
Markets several imports and their own labels Arboga http://www.arbogabeer.se/ Three Tows http://www.ttbeer.se/ S:t Eriks http://steriksbryggeri.se/ and Angel's Share.

Added by bark on 05-16-2006

Beers are brewed at / by another brewery.
BEER STATS
Beers:
31
Reviews:
99
Ratings:
200
 
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (31) | Archived (23) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
Arboga 10,2Euro Strong Lager10.2081.89-
Arboga 5,6Euro Pale Lager5.6072.54-
Arboga 7,3Euro Strong Lager7.3051.73-
Arboga 7,7Euro Strong Lager7.7062.4-
Arboga EkologiskEuro Pale Lager4.7032.22-
Arboga Ekologisk LagerEuro Pale Lager4.7000-
Arboga HöstlagerVienna Lager4.9032.33-
Arboga JulölEuro Dark Lager5.6032.69-
Arboga MajbockMaibock / Helles Bock7.0032.7-
Arboga Mörk LagerEuro Dark Lager5.7053.13-
Arboga OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest6.5042.39-
Arboga VårlagerEuro Pale Lager5.0053.55-
S:t Eriks & Mathias Dahlgren #1 EnbärHerbed / Spiced Beer5.0073.45-
S:t Eriks & Mathias Dahlgren PåskölAmerican Amber / Red Lager5.3073.07-
S:t Eriks / Thornbridge English IPAEnglish India Pale Ale (IPA)7.5023.12-
S:t Eriks 80/-Scottish Ale5.7000-
S:t Eriks Easter DIPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.5063.37-
S:t Eriks IPAAmerican IPA5.30353.4-
S:t Eriks Julale EkologiskEnglish Brown Ale5.4012.76-
S:t Eriks OktoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.30103.3-
S:t Eriks Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.50213.17-
S:t Eriks PilsnerAmerican Pale Lager5.3093.74-
S:t Eriks PorterEnglish Porter5.9083.16-
S:t Eriks SkördeölEuro Dark Lager5.3043.79-
S:t Eriks SommarAleEnglish Pale Ale4.7083.08-
S:t Eriks SommarlagerAmerican Pale Lager4.7063.72-
S:t Eriks VårlagerAmerican Pale Lager4.5032.98-
SailorEuro Pale Lager5.0042.39-
Three Towns Premium LagerEuro Pale Lager5.2042.93-
TT (Threee Towns)Euro Pale Lager4.5072.34-
TT Original Lager EkologiskEuro Pale Lager4.5061.95-
Galatea AB in Stockholm, Sweden
Brewery rating: 2.87 out of 5 with 200 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.