Peak Organic Brewing Company

Your Rating: None
BA SCORE
3.76/5
Very Good
5,461 Ratings
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery

110 Marginal Way
Ste 802
Portland, Maine, 04101-2442
United States

(207) 586-5586 | map
peakbrewing.com

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by Todd on 05-16-2006

Beers are brewed at / by another brewery.
BEER STATS
Beers:
46
Reviews:
1,859
Ratings:
5,461
 
View: Beers
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (46) | Archived (4) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
Coconut Lime KölschGerman Kölsch4.7073.68-
Crush IPAAmerican IPA7.00633.72-
Evergreen IPAAmerican IPA7.00573.93-
Fresh CutBohemian Pilsener4.704003.88-
Ginger SaisonBelgian Saison4.70523.65-
Happy HourGerman Pilsner4.70303.82-
Happy Hour LimeGerman Pilsner4.7043.9-
Hop Harvest OktoberfestGerman Märzen / Oktoberfest4.901193.81-
Mount Washington Organic Amber AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale6.9063.78-
Peak Organic Amber AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale4.901323.5-
Peak Organic Autumn IPAAmerican IPA4.80193.85-
Peak Organic Blueberry SourAmerican Wild Ale4.6043.64-
Peak Organic Citrus SaisonBelgian Saison4.70313.63-
Peak Organic Espresso Amber AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale7.002133.79-
Peak Organic Fall Summit AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.701543.59-
Peak Organic High NoteBelgian Witbier4.70223.84-
Peak Organic Holiday SaisonBelgian Saison4.70313.71-
Peak Organic Hop BlancBelgian IPA6.40833.74-
Peak Organic Hop NoirAmerican Black Ale8.203363.77-
Peak Organic IPAAmerican IPA7.207743.71-
Peak Organic King CrimsonAmerican Amber / Red Ale9.501553.81-
Peak Organic Local Series MAAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.90243.75-
Peak Organic Local Series MEAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.90113.83-
Peak Organic Local Series NYAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.90223.79-
Peak Organic Local Series VTAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.90123.6-
Peak Organic Maple PorterAmerican Porter6.5034.32-
Peak Organic Nitro StoutAmerican Stout5.20153.9-
Peak Organic Nut Brown AleEnglish Brown Ale4.703873.48-
Peak Organic Oak Aged Mocha StoutAmerican Imperial Stout8.402623.83-
Peak Organic Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.102273.44-
Peak Organic Pomegranate Wheat AleAmerican Pale Wheat Ale5.901093.18-
Peak Organic RipeAmerican Imperial IPA8.00413.76-
Peak Organic Simcoe Spring AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.402523.69-
Peak Organic Spring IPAAmerican IPA4.70204.13-
Peak Organic Summer Session AleAmerican Pale Wheat Ale4.403203.61-
Peak Organic Super FreshAmerican Imperial Pilsner7.602124.11-
Peak Organic Super JuiceAmerican Imperial IPA8.20463.94-
Peak Organic The JuiceAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.602594.03-
Peak Organic The Maple CollaborationAmerican Amber / Red Ale7.001333.55-
Peak Organic Weiss Principal Imperial HefeGerman Weizenbock8.60883.35-
Peak Organic White NitroBelgian Witbier4.4053.63-
PunchAmerican Imperial IPA8.1000-
Summer Session IPAAmerican IPA5.00104.04-
Sweet Tarts: New York Cherry Sour AleFruit and Field Beer4.80153.79-
Winter IPAAmerican IPA6.20204.21-
Winter Session AleAmerican Dark Wheat Ale5.002763.65-
Peak Organic Brewing Company in Portland, ME
Brewery rating: 3.76 out of 5 with 5,461 ratings