Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company

Your Rating: None
Lake Placid Craft Brewing CompanyLake Placid Craft Brewing Company
BA SCORE
3.76/5
Very Good
2,087 Ratings
Lake Placid Craft Brewing CompanyLake Placid Craft Brewing Company
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

813 Mirror Lake Drive
Lake Placid, New York, 12946
United States

(518) 523-3813 | map
ubuale.com

Notes:
The Lake Placid Pub & Brewery is located here as well.

Added by John

BEER STATS
Beers:
47
Reviews:
790
Ratings:
2,087
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
3.92/5
Reviews:
32
Ratings:
58
pDev:
9.69%
 
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (47) | Archived (23) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
120 Shilling AleScotch Ale / Wee Heavy9.2024.71-
46'er Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale6.001413.56-
ADK Gold AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.5033.38-
Around The BendAmerican Pale Ale (APA)?253.82-
Back Fence IPAAmerican IPA5.80103.78-
Barkeater Amber AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.00573.49-
Bean-To Coffee StoutAmerican Stout7.00603.63-
Belgian Pale AleBelgian Pale Ale5.1023.25-
Belgian-Style TrippelTripel8.1023.49-
Big Slide IPAAmerican IPA7.001303.65-
Black Tie Chocolate Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter7.20813.8-
Blacklisted IPAAmerican Black Ale6.2064-
Bourbon Barrel Aged Ubu AleEnglish Strong Ale8.5023.99-
Bruce's Brown Bag AleEnglish Brown Ale6.30113.6-
Collusion AleRussian Imperial Stout9.0000-
Core Warmer IPLAmerican Pale Lager6.0000-
Dr. Fogg's StoutAmerican Stout4.9073.99-
EctoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.9024.08-
Fade To Black IPAAmerican Black Ale6.2033.83-
FestMärzen / Oktoberfest?43.75-
Fresh Powder Milk StoutMilk / Sweet Stout5.4073.9-
Galaxy IPAAmerican IPA6.2000-
Grace's Summer AleEnglish Pale Mild Ale4.3034.16-
Guideboat IPAAmerican IPA6.3063.83-
Honey RyeRye Beer?393.5-
Lake Placid Belgian WitWitbier?33.8-
Lake Placid HefeweizenHefeweizen5.50633.67-
Lake Placid India Pale AleAmerican IPA6.803023.65-
Lake Placid Leaping Cow ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.50573.38-
Lake Placid Shot In The Dark IPAAmerican IPA6.8063.88-
Matt's MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock8.6043.32-
Moose Island AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.20263.18-
NippletopMilk / Sweet Stout4.901273.49-
Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale4.7083.77-
Ryan's RedIrish Red Ale?14.25-
Smokin' Blonde AleSmoked Beer?23.82-
STrEAMCalifornia Common / Steam Beer?24.47-
Sunrise StoutAmerican Stout?44.25-
Table TopBelgian Pale Ale3.9013.84-
Twice Bitten BarleywineAmerican Barleywine9.8053.98-
Ubu AleEnglish Strong Ale7.007693.66-
Ubu Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale6.50473.5-
Ubu's Golden AleAmerican Pale Lager4.8053.48-
Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter?33.76-
White Pine IpaAmerican IPA6.8063.86-
Wild Wolf Double WitWitbier6.9023.62-
Winter LagerBock6.50413.6-
Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company in Lake Placid, NY
Brewery rating: 3.76 out of 5 with 2,087 ratings