Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company

BEER AVG
3.79/5
Lake Placid Craft Brewing CompanyLake Placid Craft Brewing Company
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

813 Mirror Lake Drive
Lake Placid, New York, 12946
United States

(518) 523-3813 | map
ubuale.com

Notes:
The Lake Placid Pub & Brewery is located here as well.

Added by John

BEER STATS
Beers:
45
Ratings:
2,038
Reviews:
783
PLACE STATS
Score:
88
Ratings:
55
Reviews:
32
Avg:
3.92
pDev:
6.38%
 
 
Taps:
0
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
N
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (45) | Archived (23) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsAvgYoursBros
120 Shilling AleScotch Ale / Wee Heavy9.2024.69--
46'er Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale6.001393.56--
ADK Gold AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.5023.36--
Around The BendAmerican Pale Ale (APA)?253.75--
Back Fence IPAAmerican IPA5.80103.94--
Barkeater Amber AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.00573.48--
Bean-To Coffee StoutAmerican Stout7.00603.6--
Belgian Pale AleBelgian Pale Ale5.1023.25--
Belgian-Style TrippelTripel8.1023.49--
Big Slide IPAAmerican IPA7.001193.65--
Black Tie Chocolate Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter7.20813.78--
Blacklisted IPAAmerican Black Ale6.2034.09--
Bourbon Barrel Aged Ubu AleEnglish Strong Ale8.5013.6--
Bruce's Brown Bag AleEnglish Brown Ale6.30113.46--
Core Warmer IPLAmerican Pale Lager6.000---
Dr. Fogg's StoutAmerican Stout4.9054.06--
EctoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.9024.08--
Fade To Black IPAAmerican Black Ale6.2033.83--
FestMärzen / Oktoberfest?43.75--
Fresh Powder Milk StoutMilk / Sweet Stout5.4074.04--
Galaxy IPAAmerican IPA6.200---
Grace's Summer AleEnglish Pale Mild Ale4.3034.2--
Guideboat IPAAmerican IPA6.3043.79--
Honey RyeRye Beer?393.51--
Lake Placid Belgian WitWitbier?33.7--
Lake Placid HefeweizenHefeweizen5.50633.81--
Lake Placid India Pale AleAmerican IPA6.803013.72--
Lake Placid Leaping Cow ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.50573.38--
Lake Placid Shot In The Dark IPAAmerican IPA6.8063.55--
Matt's MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock8.6043.52--
Moose Island AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.20263.19--
NippletopMilk / Sweet Stout4.901273.6--
Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale4.7073.87--
Ryan's RedIrish Red Ale?14.25--
Smokin' Blonde AleSmoked Beer?23.82--
STrEAMCalifornia Common / Steam Beer?24.46--
Sunrise StoutAmerican Stout?44.61--
Table TopBelgian Pale Ale3.9013.84--
Twice Bitten BarleywineAmerican Barleywine9.8053.98--
UBU AleEnglish Strong Ale7.007503.71-75
Ubu Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale6.50463.64--
Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter?33.71--
White Pine IpaAmerican IPA6.8064.11--
Wild Wolf Double WitWitbier6.9023.85--
Winter LagerBock6.50413.71--
Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company in Lake Placid, NY
3.79 out of 5 based on 2,038 ratings.
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.

    Learn More
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.

    Learn More
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.

    Learn More