Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company

Log in or Sign up to start rating.
BEER AVG
3.78/5
Lake Placid Craft Brewing CompanyLake Placid Craft Brewing Company
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery

813 Mirror Lake Drive
Lake Placid, New York, 12946
United States

(518) 523-3813 | map
www.ubuale.com

Notes:
The Lake Placid Pub & Brewery is located here as well.

Added by John

BEER STATS
Beers:
45
Reviews:
777
Ratings:
2,009
PLACE STATS
Score:
89
Reviews:
32
Ratings:
55
Avg:
3.92
pDev:
6.38%
 
 
Taps:
0
Bottles/Cans:
0
Cask:
N
Beer-to-Go:
N
View: Beers | Place Reviews | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
Beers: Current (45) | Archived (22) | All
Last Activity
NameStyleABVAvgRatingsBros
120 Shilling AleScotch Ale / Wee Heavy9.204.692-
46'er Pale AleEnglish Pale Ale6.003.56139-
ADK Gold AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.503.362-
Admiral Nelson's IPAAmerican IPA6.50-0-
Around The BendAmerican Pale Ale (APA)?3.7525-
Back Fence IPAAmerican IPA5.803.9410-
Barkeater Amber AleAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.003.4857-
Bean-To Coffee StoutAmerican Stout7.003.658-
Belgian Pale AleBelgian Pale Ale5.103.252-
Belgian-Style TrippelTripel8.103.492-
Big Slide IPAAmerican IPA7.003.59109-
Black Tie Chocolate Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter7.203.7780-
Blacklisted IPAAmerican Black Ale6.204.093-
Bruce's Brown Bag AleEnglish Brown Ale6.303.4611-
Core Warmer IPLAmerican Pale Lager6.00-0-
Dr. Fogg's StoutAmerican Stout4.904.065-
EctoberfestMärzen / Oktoberfest5.904.082-
Fade To Black IPAAmerican Black Ale6.203.833-
FestMärzen / Oktoberfest?3.754-
Fresh Powder Milk StoutMilk / Sweet Stout5.404.047-
Galaxy IPAAmerican IPA6.20-0-
Grace's Summer AleEnglish Pale Mild Ale4.304.23-
Guideboat IPAAmerican IPA6.30-3-
Honey RyeRye Beer?3.5139-
Inergalactic Double IPAAmerican Double / Imperial IPA8.503.441-
Lake Placid Belgian WitWitbier?3.73-
Lake Placid HefeweizenHefeweizen5.503.8163-
Aliases^High Peaks Hefeweizen
Lake Placid India Pale AleAmerican IPA6.803.72301-
Aliases^Frostbite Pale Ale
Lake Placid Leaping Cow ESBExtra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)6.503.3857-
Lake Placid Shot In The Dark IPAAmerican IPA6.803.556-
Matt's MaibockMaibock / Helles Bock8.603.524-
Moose Island AleAmerican Blonde Ale4.203.1926-
NippletopMilk / Sweet Stout4.903.6127-
Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale4.703.877-
Ryan's RedIrish Red Ale?4.251-
Smokin' Blonde AleSmoked Beer?3.822-
STrEAMCalifornia Common / Steam Beer?4.462-
Sunrise StoutAmerican Stout?4.614-
Table TopBelgian Pale Ale3.903.841-
Twice Bitten BarleywineAmerican Barleywine9.803.985-
UBU AleEnglish Strong Ale7.003.7174175
Ubu Pumpkin AlePumpkin Ale6.503.6446-
Vanilla PorterAmerican Porter?3.713-
Wild Wolf Double WitWitbier6.903.852-
Winter LagerBock6.503.7141-
Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company in Lake Placid, NY
3.78 out of 5 based on 2,009 ratings.
  • About Us

    Your go-to website for beer (since 1996), publishers of BeerAdvocate magazine (since 2006) and hosts of world-class beer events (since 2003). Respect Beer.
  • Extreme Beer Fest® Cometh

    February 3-4, 2017. Boston, Mass. Limited tickets available. Prepare for epicness.

    Learn More
  • Free Trial Subscription

    Reside in the US? Interested in a free 1-month trial subscription to the print edition of BeerAdvocate magazine?

    Yes! Sign Me Up!