The Defiant Brewing Company

Your Rating: None
The Defiant Brewing CompanyThe Defiant Brewing Company
BA SCORE
3.82/5
Very Good
810 Ratings
The Defiant Brewing CompanyThe Defiant Brewing Company
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery, Bar, Eatery, Beer-to-go

6 East Dexter Plaza
Pearl River, New York, 10965
United States

(845) 920-8602 | map
defiantbrewing.com

Notes:
Defiant pours a different cask conditioned beer every Sunday and serves slow-smoked barbecue food on Thursdays (wings), Fridays and Saturday (full menu), and Sunday (some or all).

They also have cheese and crackers anytime of the week

Added by BeerAdvocate on 08-03-2006

BEER STATS
Beers:
58
Reviews:
251
Ratings:
810
PLACE STATS
BA Score:
4.1/5
Reviews:
26
Ratings:
60
pDev:
10.73%
 
View: Beers | Place Reviews
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (58) | Archived (34) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
(845) PilsGerman Pilsner4.2053.5-
Abominal Snow BeerBelgian Strong Pale Ale7.70253.92-
Athena 2X I.P.A.American Imperial IPA7.5024-
Baltic PorterBaltic Porter6.8000-
Baron Von WeizenGerman Hefeweizen5.0093.83-
Belgian TripelBelgian Tripel9.001293.98-
Black Dirt StoutEnglish Sweet / Milk Stout3.5014-
Boiling Point Steam IPAAmerican IPA?14.3-
Cabin Fever StoutAmerican Stout?33.7-
Chocolate PorterAmerican Porter?133.66-
Christmas AleBelgian Strong Dark Ale7.50693.82-
Cream Of Oat StoutEnglish Sweet / Milk Stout5.9000-
Da OatyEnglish Oatmeal Stout?83.85-
Dark AngelAmerican Black Ale7.2013.55-
Daydrinker SaisonBelgian Saison4.4014-
DunkleWeizenGerman Dunkelweizen5.2013.75-
English Nut BrownEnglish Brown Ale?13.65-
English PorterEnglish Porter?14.07-
Equinox You OutAmerican Imperial IPA8.3023.94-
Fake NewsAmerican IPA7.2043.26-
Frumpy E.S.P.English Extra Special / Strong Bitter (ESB)5.5024.1-
Geracherie DunkelweizenGerman Dunkelweizen6.2014.14-
Golden NuggetAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.20163.64-
Grand CruBelgian Saison5.0033.53-
Headless Horseman Pumpkin AlePumpkin Beer6.00493.75-
Hop CommonCalifornia Common / Steam Beer?14-
India Pale AleAmerican IPA6.20163.89-
Kilt LifterScottish Ale?33.83-
Little ThumperEnglish Pale Ale?73.79-
Long Shadow StoutAmerican Imperial Stout8.0054.04-
Lump Of Coal StoutAmerican Stout5.5073.43-
Magnus PangoAmerican Barleywine10.3023.94-
MaibockGerman Maibock4.5064.07-
Mandarina MayhemAmerican Imperial IPA7.5023.95-
Medusa IPAAmerican IPA6.501183.65-
Muddy Creek LagerAmerican Amber / Red Lager5.60823.55-
O'Defiant StoutIrish Dry Stout5.50284.04-
OktoberfestGerman Märzen / Oktoberfest?73.74-
Orange Cream BeerBelgian Witbier5.20213.22-
Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.40103.81-
Parade GroundAmerican Pale Ale (APA)6.2000-
Partisan Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)5.3023.75-
Pear River PilsGerman Pilsner4.3034.21-
Polar VortexAmerican Black Ale?103.51-
PorterAmerican Porter5.80373.86-
Prohibition LagerAmerican Lager?63.72-
Pumpkin SourAmerican Wild Ale7.5014.07-
Right on RedAmerican Amber / Red Ale5.6013.37-
Saison BotaniqueBelgian Saison6.6014.06-
Single Finger IPAAmerican IPA?63.56-
Solarvore StoutForeign / Export Stout7.0013.89-
Summer AleAmerican Pale Wheat Ale?23.6-
Sweet Cougar Nectar SaisonBelgian Saison?24.01-
The Horseman's AlePumpkin Beer5.20184.11-
Three Fingers IPAAmerican Imperial IPA8.0083.72-
Very Hoppy Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)?24.12-
Weapons Grade IPAAmerican Imperial IPA9.00493.75-
WeizenbockGerman Weizenbock7.5000-
The Defiant Brewing Company in Pearl River, NY
Brewery rating: 3.82 out of 5 with 810 ratings