Bryggeriet Vestfyen

BA SCORE
3.16/5
37 Ratings
PLACE INFO

Type: Brewery

Fåborgvej 4
Assens, 5610
Denmark

64 71 10 41 | map
bryggerietvestfyen.dk

Notes:
No notes at this time.

Added by BeerAdvocate

BEER STATS
Beers:
16
Reviews:
18
Ratings:
37
 
HISTOGRAM
 
View: Beers | Events
You've had 0 beers from this brewery.
List
Beers: Current (16) | Archived (17) | All
NameStyleABVRatingsScoreYours
GudmundSaison / Farmhouse Ale7.0014.06-
Luksus øl GULDEuro Pale Lager5.7013.24-
Støckel Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale (APA)4.7023.33-
Støckel Sweet StoutAmerican Stout4.4013.54-
Vestfyen ClassicEuro Pale Lager4.6012.42-
Vestfyen Golden ChristmasEuro Strong Lager7.5023.15-
Vestfyen Krudtugle Ren PilsnerGerman Pilsener4.6011.78-
Vestfyen Nat-expressenEuro Pale Lager6.0032.65-
Vestfyen PilsnerAmerican Adjunct Lager4.6012.5-
Vestfyen Premium Chocolate BrownEnglish Brown Ale5.2023.65-
Vestfyen Premium Cream AleCream Ale4.5023.8-
Vestfyen Willemoes Belgisk AleBelgian Dark Ale7.0032.95-
Vestfyen Willemoes Kyst Til KystKristalweizen6.0023.44-
Vestfyen Willemoes PorterAmerican Porter9.8083.38-
Vestfyen Willemoes StoutEnglish Stout6.0073.58-
Willemoes 55 NordSaison / Farmhouse Ale5.7000-
Bryggeriet Vestfyen in Assens, Denmark
Brewery rating: 3.16 out of 5 with 37 ratings
  • About Us

    Founded in Boston in 1996, BeerAdvocate (BA) is your go-to resource for beer powered by an independent community of enthusiasts and professionals dedicated to supporting and promoting better beer.

    Learn More
  • Our Community

    Comprised of consumers and industry professionals, many of whom started as members of this site, our community is one of the oldest, largest, and most respected beer communities online.
  • Our Events

    Since 2003 we've hosted over 60 world-class beer festivals to bring awareness to independent brewers and educate attendees.
  • Our Magazine

    Support uncompromising beer advocacy and award-winning, independent journalism with a print subscription to BeerAdvocate magazine.